Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $269,200

    22 Homestead Rd W, Clinton, NY 13323

    3beds
    1,296sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1963
    0.54 Acres Lot
    $269,200 Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $2,473 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $269,200

    $248,000 - $291,000

    $2,473/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,473/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,473/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,846/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,846/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1296 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 22 Homestead Rd W, Clinton, NY 13323.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,296 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.54 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 304889328005139

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1963

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Clinton

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Exterior Features: Other - See Remarks
    • Additional Rooms: Living Room, Family Room, Laundry-Basement, 1st Floor Master Bedroom
    • Styles Of Residence: Ranch
    • Area NYSWIS Code: New Hartford-304889
    • Status: P-Pending Sale
    • Postal City: Clinton
    • Parcel Number: 304889-328-005-0001-039-000-0000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2018Sold$149,500-3.5%$115/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1103780 Report a problem
    4/4/2018Pending sale$154,900$120/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Properties #S1103780 Report a problem
    3/11/2018Listed for sale$154,900+9.1%$120/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER PRIME PROPERTIES #1800657 Report a problem
    6/30/2015Sold$142,000-5.3%$110/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #1403806 Report a problem
    6/18/2015Pending sale$149,900$116/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate #1403806 Report a problem
    10/9/2014Listed for sale$149,900+2%$116/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER SEXTON REAL ESTATE #1403806 Report a problem
    3/8/2012Listing removed$147,000$113/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate #1102441 Report a problem
    9/19/2011Price change$147,000-1.9%$113/sqft
    8/13/2011Price change$149,900-6.3%$116/sqft
    Source: Sexton Real Estate #1102441 Report a problem
    7/24/2011Listed for sale$159,900+8%$123/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker/Sexton Real Estate #1102441 Report a problem
    9/22/2006Sold$148,000+68.2%$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/19/2005Sold$88,000$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $106,800
    2024-- $106,800
    2023-- $106,800
    2022-- $106,800 +21.9%
    2021-- $87,600
    2020-- $87,600
    2019-- $87,600
    2018-- $87,600
    2017$3,056 $87,600
    2016-- $87,600
    2015-- $87,600
    2014-- $87,600
    2013-- $87,600
    2012-- $87,600
    2011-- $87,600
    2010-- $87,600
    2009-- $87,600
    2008-- $87,600
    2007-- $87,600
    2006-- $87,600
    2005-- $87,600
    2004-- $87,600 +5.5%
    2003-- $83,000
    2002-- $83,000
    2001-- $83,000
    2000-- $83,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13323