Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $715,000

    22 Indian Spring Dr, Jefferson Twp., NJ 07438

    4beds
    4baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $774,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,765 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $774,500

    $736,000 - $813,000

    $4,765/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,765/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,765/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,831/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,831/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jacqueline Loughridge 973-584-2300,

    Weichert Realtors

    Bought with:

    Marguerite Meade

    Juba Team Realty

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3892194MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    • Dimensions: 0.358 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14004530300007

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Oak Ridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/2/2024Sold$715,000+2.3%
    Source: GSMLS #3892194 Report a problem
    6/12/2024Pending sale$699,000
    Source: GSMLS #3892194 Report a problem
    5/30/2024Price change$699,000-4.2%
    Source: GSMLS #3892194 Report a problem
    5/8/2024Price change$729,900+13.2%
    Source: GSMLS #3892194 Report a problem
    3/21/2024Listed for sale$645,000+33%
    Source: GSMLS #3892194 Report a problem
    7/13/2022Sold$485,000-11.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/17/2022Listing removed$549,999
    Source: NJMLS #22007553 Report a problem
    3/9/2022Listed for sale$549,999+10%
    Source: NJMLS #22007553 Report a problem
    10/21/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/7/2021Price change$500,000-5.7%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/29/2021Listed for sale$530,000+18%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/6/2020Listing removed$449,000
    Source: JUBA TEAM REALTY #3614294 Report a problem
    2/5/2020Listed for sale$449,000+4.4%
    Source: JUBA TEAM REALTY #3614294 Report a problem
    7/4/2018Listing removed$429,900
    Source: BHHS GROSS AND JANSEN REALTORS #3467365 Report a problem
    5/5/2018Listed for sale$429,900+4.9%
    12/13/2010Sold$410,000-4.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/27/2010Price change$429,000-2.5%
    Source: REMAX Home Connection - The Juba Team #2784701 Report a problem
    7/28/2010Listed for sale$439,900+50.7%
    11/17/1998Sold$291,942
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,936 +3.6%$445,600 +3.6%
    2024$12,486 -0.8%$430,100
    2023$12,585 +2.7%$430,100
    2022$12,258 +2%$430,100
    2021$12,017 +3.9%$430,100
    2020$11,565 +1.9%$430,100 +2.2%
    2019$11,353 +3.2%$420,700 +3.3%
    2018$11,000 +1.8%$407,200 +5.1%
    2017$10,810 +6.7%$387,600 -0.7%
    2016$10,128 +0.1%$390,400 +6.1%
    2015$10,116 -1.3%$367,900 -1%
    2014$10,249 -2.3%$371,500 -5.1%
    2013$10,490 +3.7%$391,500 -10.2%
    2012$10,116 +9.5%$436,000 +5.6%
    2011$9,238 +0.7%$412,800
    2010$9,170 +3.4%$412,800 -14.1%
    2009$8,867 $480,600
    2008-- $480,600
    2007-- $480,600
    2006-- $480,600 +87.3%
    2005-- $256,600
    2004-- $256,600
    2003-- $256,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07438