Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $881,200

    22 Maple Rd, Setauket, NY 11733

    3beds
    2,154sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1968
    2,151 Square Feet Lot
    $881,200 Zestimate®
    $409/sqft
    $4,470 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $881,200

    $828,000 - $943,000

    $4,470/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,470/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,470/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,934/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,934/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Strongs Neck Ranch. Soaring Cathedral Ceilings, Spacious Living room with Andersen Sliders to deck, 5 Skylights, 2 story wood burning Fireplace, Quartz Countertops, SS Appliances, Lots of Natural light, beautiful hardwood floors through out, Laundry on the first level. Finished basement with OSE. Large deck, oversized det 2 garage with attached car port, fenced yard, close to beach. Private beach & boat mooring w/association fee.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,154 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 2,151 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0200023000200021000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

• Residential Style: Ranch
    • HOA or Building Fee: 0.00

DateEventPrice
    3/30/2023Sold$710,000$330/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/24/2022Sold$710,000-0.7%$330/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3394624 Report a problem
    5/10/2022Pending sale$715,000+5.3%$332/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3394624 Report a problem
    5/1/2022Listing removed--
    4/30/2022Listed for sale$679,000+6.9%$315/sqft
    11/30/2021Sold$635,000$295/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/10/2021Sold$635,000-7.3%$295/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/27/2021Pending sale$685,000$318/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3292057 Report a problem
    3/4/2021Listed for sale$685,000+23.4%$318/sqft
    9/26/2018Sold$555,000-3.5%$258/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3009251 Report a problem
    5/23/2018Price change$575,000-2.4%$267/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Points North #3009251 Report a problem
    4/16/2018Price change$589,000-1%$273/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Greater Nassau #3009251 Report a problem
    3/5/2018Listed for sale$595,000+22.7%$276/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Greater #3009251 Report a problem
    6/13/2002Sold$485,000$225/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $4,385
    2023-- $4,385
    2022-- $4,385
    2021-- $4,385
    2020-- $4,385 -12.3%
    2019-- $5,000
    2018-- $5,000
    2017$19,146 $5,000
    2016-- $5,000
    2015-- $5,000
    2014-- $5,000
    2013-- $5,000
    2012-- $5,000
    2011-- $5,000
    2010-- $5,000
    2009-- $5,000
    2008-- $5,000
    2007$12,794 +25.5%$5,000
    2005$10,192 +7.5%$5,000
    2004$9,479 +6.5%$5,000
    2003$8,897 +7.7%$5,000
    2002$8,257 +4.7%$5,000
    2001$7,890 +1.1%$5,000
    2000$7,805 $5,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Strongs Neck