Skip main navigation
Sold for $401,000
Street View
  • $401,000

    22 Myrtle Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    3beds
    1,530sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $442,400 Zestimate®
    $262/sqft
    $2,443 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $442,400

    $420,000 - $465,000

    $2,443/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,443/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,443/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,384/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,384/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome Home! This is a beautiful home with lots of upgrades. There is a roomy family room with cathedral ceilings that leads right into the dining area. The upper white cabinets and lower grey cabinets make this the perfect kitchen for any cook. You'll love the new stainless appliances that just make it sparkle. The main components of this home have been updated to include, HVAC, Garage Doors and motors, Fireplace, HWH, and Sewage Ejector Pump. This is just a perfect home. NO HOA . OPEN HOUSE CANCELED!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tammie Mason 703-309-9158,

    Century 21 Redwood Realty

    Bought with:

    Dilara Wentz, 0225236569

    Keller Williams Capital Properties

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VAST2020348MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Basement
    • Area: 504
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Lower Level, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Traditional, Kitchen - Table Space, Recessed Lighting
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Basement: Partial
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Mantel(s), Gas/Propane
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,530
    • Total interior livable area: 1,530 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,026
    • Finished area below ground: 504

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Asphalt, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Other
    Features
    • Levels: Split Foyer,Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Features: Rear Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 46G 10 158
    • Zoning: R1
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
    Condition
    • Very Good
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2001

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/16/2023Sold$401,000+1.5%$262/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAST2020348 Report a problem
    6/11/2023Pending sale$395,000$258/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAST2020348 Report a problem
    5/18/2023Contingent$395,000$258/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAST2020348 Report a problem
    5/16/2023Listed for sale$395,000$258/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAST2020348 Report a problem
    4/28/2023Pending sale$395,000$258/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAST2020348 Report a problem
    4/28/2023Listed for sale$395,000+79.5%$258/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAST2020348 Report a problem
    1/15/2020Sold$220,000-2.2%$144/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/26/2010Listing removed$225,000$147/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Allegiance #ST7240277 Report a problem
    6/12/2010Listed for sale$225,000+8.7%$147/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Allegiance #ST7240277 Report a problem
    4/16/2010Sold$207,000-8%$135/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/2/2010Price change$225,000+4.7%$147/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Allegiance #ST7240277 Report a problem
    2/18/2010Price change$215,000-4.4%$141/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Allegiance #ST7240277 Report a problem
    1/23/2010Listed for sale$225,000+13962.5%$147/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Allegiance #ST7240277 Report a problem
    4/2/2008Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #ST6530586 Report a problem
    3/14/2008Price change$1,600-99.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #ST6530586 Report a problem
    3/12/2008Price change$300,000+18650%$196/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #ST6530586 Report a problem
    2/29/2008Price change$1,600-99.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #ST6530586 Report a problem
    2/21/2008Price change$300,000+18650%$196/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #ST6530586 Report a problem
    1/23/2008Price change$1,600-99.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #ST6530586 Report a problem
    11/11/2007Listed for sale$300,000+36.4%$196/sqft
    Source: Remax Allegiance #ST6415655 Report a problem
    11/21/2003Sold$220,000+41.3%$144/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/29/2002Sold$155,650-43.4%$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/18/2000Sold$275,000$180/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,927 +3.4%$316,900
    2024$2,832 +14.2%$316,900 +14.7%
    2023$2,481 +5.6%$276,400
    2022$2,349 +14.1%$276,400 +30.2%
    2021$2,059 $212,300
    2020$2,059 +1.7%$212,300 +5.9%
    2019$2,025 +2%$200,500
    2018$1,985 -1.8%$200,500 -1.8%
    2017$2,021 $204,100
    2016$2,021 $204,100 +9%
    2015-- $187,300
    2014-- $187,300 +4.8%
    2013-- $178,700
    2012-- $178,700 -1.1%
    2011-- $180,600
    2010-- $180,600 -19.3%
    2009-- $223,900
    2008-- $223,900 -22.9%
    2006-- $290,500
    2005-- $290,500 +82.8%
    2004-- $158,900 +23.9%
    2003-- $128,200
    2002-- $128,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22405