Active
Listed by: RE/MAX Partners Relocation
$949,000
22 New Road, North Hampton, NH 03862
4beds
2,796sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1993
2 Acres Lot
$915,300 Zestimate®
$339/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Radiance fireplaceOversized two car garageLarge private flat backyardGleaming hardwood floorsUpdated bathNewer roofHome office
- 4 days |
- 1,808 |
- 95 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
The Tabassi Team,
RE/MAX Partners Relocation 617-386-7171,
Christine Girard,
RE/MAX Partners Relocation
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5088835
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Basement: Storage Space,Unfinished,Interior Entry
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,168
- Total interior livable area: 2,796 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,796
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Paved
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Frontage length: Road frontage: 100
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- Features: Level, Open Lot, Near School(s)
Details
- Parcel number: NHTNM14B76L1
- Zoning description: R1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Architectural Shingle,Asphalt Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1993
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $339/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $721,700
- Annual tax amount: $9,707
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$915,300
$870,000 - $961,000
$4,737/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $949,000+137.3%$339/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2023 | Sold | $400,000+263.6%$143/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2012 | Sold | $110,000$39/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,238 +2.8% | $721,700 |
| 2023 | $8,985 +6.7% | $721,700 +47.1% |
| 2022 | $8,424 +1.5% | $490,600 |
| 2020 | $8,296 +1.3% | $490,600 |
| 2019 | $8,193 +2.8% | $490,600 |
| 2018 | $7,967 +12.2% | $490,600 +27.8% |
| 2017 | $7,102 +4% | $383,900 |
| 2016 | $6,830 +1.8% | $383,900 |
| 2015 | $6,711 +2.5% | $383,900 |
| 2014 | $6,545 +1.8% | $383,900 |
| 2013 | $6,430 +16.5% | $383,900 +0.7% |
| 2009 | $5,520 | $381,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 03862