Ideal vacation or rental property, remodeled in 2025. This is one of 12 units that have been converted into condominiums that were carved out of the existing Exit 5 motel. The motel has 26 units that operate seasonally including all motel amenities that are seasonal as well, but the condomiums are open year-round. These condos are situated within a motel setting making them great for a vacation get away or rent them weekly to offset your vacation property expenses. All sitting on 3.2 beautifully landscaped grounds. Unit 36(136) is a 5-bedroom, 2 bath unit, featuring 3 bedrooms, kitchen, living room and full bathroom on 1 st floor and 2 bedrooms, kitchen, living room and full bath on 2nd floor. These condominiums have access to many of the motel amenities which include a large indoor pool, game room, all surrounded with a wraparound deck with plenty of seating and a fire pit and a screened in gazebo for sitting out, additionally there is an enclosed play area for kids (not monitored) Close to shopping and public transportation and most importantly the Beaches and Fun town nearby.
Note: This property has a 28-day rule ordinance and perspective buyers should look it up with the city of Saco. (See page 7 of the public offering for a reference)
As a Bonus, all remaining HOA dues will be waived for the remainder of 2026
Active
$409,000
22 Ocean Park Road #136, Saco, ME 04072
5beds
2,016sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2007
-- sqft lot
$407,000 Zestimate®
$203/sqft
$586/mo HOA
What's special
Fire pit
- 24 days |
- 808 |
- 15 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Charlene's Coastal Properties
Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1659449
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Features: Closet
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Features: Informal
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen
- Level: First
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
Bedroom 5
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- 1st Floor Bedroom
- Flooring: Laminate
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,016
- Total interior livable area: 2,016 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,016
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Paved, 1 - 4 Spaces, On Site
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Has private pool: Yes
Lot
- Size: 3.2 Acres
- Features: Near Golf Course, Near Public Beach, Near Turnpike/Interstate, Near Town, Level, Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: SACOM034L006U001136
- Zoning: MD94
Condition
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse
- Subdivision: Exit 5 Condominium
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $586 monthly
Location
- Region: Saco
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $203/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $319,000
- Annual tax amount: $5,011
- Date on market: 4/27/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$407,000
$387,000 - $427,000
$3,316/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $409,000+1%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $405,000$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2025 | Price change | $405,000-7.7%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $439,000$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,705 | $319,000 |
| 2023 | $4,705 | $319,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 04072