Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $375,000

    22 Octagon Ave, Sinking Spring, PA 19608

    3beds
    1,638sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $375,000 Zestimate®
    $229/sqft
    $2,339 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $375,000

    $356,000 - $394,000

    $2,339/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,339/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,339/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,491/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,491/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Exceptional Upgraded Wilson Home. Enjoy a staycation in the 44 X 18 Inground Pool in the afternoon and watch a movie in the Home Theatre Room in the evening. Beautiful Custom Kitchen with New Stainless Appliances. Hardwood Floors. Freshly Painted in a Neutral Pallete. Newer Roof, Windows and Exterior Doors. Updated Tile Bath with Jetted Tub. Newer Gas Heater, Central Air Comnditioning and Water Heater. Relax in the Family Room. Fenced in Rear Yard. One Car Garage. This is a home you won't want to miss!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • WhirlPool/HotTub
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,638 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 79438610269456

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    Materials
    • masonry
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sinking Spring

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Oven - Wall
    • Construction Materials: Brick, Aluminum Siding
    • Architectural Style: Traditional
    • Heating YN: Y
    • Bathrooms Full: 1
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Bathrooms Half: 1
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Structure Type: Detached
    • Heating Type: Hot Water
    • Interior Features: WhirlPool/HotTub
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 1638
    • Tax Annual Amount: 5072.0
    • Tax Lot: 9456
    • Standard Status: Active
    • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener, Inside Access
    • Type of Parking: Off Street, Other
    • Total SQFT Source: Assessor

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2023Sold$320,000$195/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2027794 Report a problem
    3/20/2023Pending sale$320,000+31.1%$195/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2027794 Report a problem
    8/23/2018Sold$244,000-2.4%$149/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/27/2018Pending sale$249,900$153/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX OF READING #1001823604 Report a problem
    6/11/2018Listed for sale$249,900+110.9%$153/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Of Reading #1001823604 Report a problem
    10/18/2002Sold$118,500+7306.3%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/20/2002Sold$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,944 +2.9%$123,900
    2024$5,778 +3.4%$123,900
    2023$5,590 +2.6%$123,900
    2022$5,449 +4%$123,900
    2021$5,239 $123,900
    2020$5,239 +1.5%$123,900
    2019$5,160 +1.7%$123,900
    2018$5,072 +1.6%$123,900
    2017$4,995 +181.1%$123,900 +0.4%
    2016$1,777 $123,400
    2015$1,777 $123,400 +0.6%
    2014-- $122,700
    2013-- $122,700
    2012-- $122,700
    2011-- $122,700
    2010-- $122,700
    2009-- $122,700 +12%
    2008-- $109,600
    2007-- $109,600 +2.3%
    2006-- $107,100
    2005-- $107,100
    2004-- $107,100
    2003-- $107,100
    2002-- $107,100
    2000-- $107,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19608