Property being sold 'as is'. Recently repaired roof. Vermiculite insulation identified in second floor ceilings/attics. Seller has not occupied dwelling, so no SPIR or disclosures are available. This property is included in First Look program.
Active under contract
Listed by: Evergreen Realty of Vermont
$149,900
22 Old River Road, Rockingham, VT 05101
4beds
2,200sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1952
4 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$68/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Recently repaired roof
- 22 days |
- 1,656 |
- 97 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Robert Balewicz,
Evergreen Realty of Vermont 802-492-9600,
Reba Saxon,
homegenius Real Estate LLC
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5086397
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Hot Air
Cooling
- None
Features
- Basement: Concrete,Concrete Floor,Unfinished,Interior Entry
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,950
- Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,200
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Gravel
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Frontage length: Road frontage: 300
Lot
- Size: 4 Acres
- Features: Open Lot, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 52816610571
- Zoning description: Residential
- Special conditions: In Foreclosure
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Fiberglass Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1952
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Cable
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Bellows Falls
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $68/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $170,800
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,880/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/26/2025 | Sold | $228,447+11.4%$104/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2005 | Sold | $205,000$93/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $170,800 |
| 2023 | -- | $170,800 |
| 2022 | -- | $170,800 |
| 2021 | -- | $170,800 |
| 2020 | -- | $170,800 |
| 2019 | -- | $170,800 |
| 2018 | -- | $170,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $170,800 -15.4% |
| 2016 | -- | $202,000 +9900% |
| 2015 | -- | $2,020 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,020 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,020 |
| 2012 | -- | $2,020 |
| 2011 | -- | $2,020 |
| 2010 | -- | $2,020 |
| 2009 | -- | $2,020 |
| 2008 | -- | $2,020 |
| 2007 | -- | $2,020 -2.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $2,070 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 05101