Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,250/mo

    22 Orkney Rd APT 3, Brighton, MA 02135

    Studio
    425sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Tue Sep 1 2026
    No pets
    Shared laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Hardwood floorsOversized two room studioGreat closet spaceLarge windowsHigh ceilingsGreat light
    Oversized Two Room Studio with ONE OFF STREET PARKING SPACE INCLUDED, available 9/1! This beautiful unit features hardwood floors, high ceilings, large windows, great light, a HUGE alcove off of the living/sleeping space, a SEPARATE KITCHEN WITH A DISHWASHER, and GREAT CLOSET SPACE! There's laundry in the building, ADDITIONAL STORAGE, and monthly rent includes heat, hot water AND ONE OFF STREET PARKING SPACE BEHIND THE BUILDING! This amazing location is steps away from Beacon Street, the C and D trains, and a short distance to the Longwood Medical Area and Downtown Boston!
    9 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 425 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating included in rent, Hot water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: BRIGW21P02381S006

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/2/2026Listed for rent$2,250+2.3%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/18/2025Listing removed$2,200$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/6/2024Listed for rent$2,200$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/30/2024Listing removed$2,200$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/21/2024Listed for rent$2,200+18.9%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/11/2023Listed for rent$1,850-32.7%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/10/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/22/2023Listed for rent$2,750+48.6%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/21/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/31/2023Listed for rent$1,850+13.8%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/22/2020Listing removed$1,625$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/13/2020Price change$1,625-9.5%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/29/2020Listed for rent$1,795+12.5%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/24/2018Listing removed$1,595$4/sqft
    Source: Preview Properties Report a problem
    6/21/2018Listed for rent$1,595+6.7%$4/sqft
    Source: Preview Properties Report a problem
    12/7/2017Listing removed$1,495$4/sqft
    Source: Encore Realty Report a problem
    10/2/2017Listed for rent$1,495$4/sqft
    Source: Encore Realty Report a problem
    8/16/2017Listing removed$1,495$4/sqft
    Source: Encore Realty Report a problem
    8/12/2017Price change$1,495-10.5%$4/sqft
    Source: Encore Realty Report a problem
    8/8/2017Listed for rent$1,670$4/sqft
    Source: Encore Realty Report a problem
    7/8/1996Sold$47,285$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Brighton