very quiet,schools and stores close by.very friendly neighborhood
Pre-foreclosure
Est. $301,700
22 Overbrook Ave, Maple Shade, NJ 08052
4beds
1baths
2,500sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1953
6,098 Square Feet Lot
$301,700 Zestimate®
$121/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 158 days |
- 38 |
- 5 |
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air, Gas
Cooling
- Other
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,500 sqft
Lot
- Size: 6,098 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 190012900000200009
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1953
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Maple Shade
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $121/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $152,800
- Annual tax amount: $5,300
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
$301,700
$250,000 - $350,000
$2,888/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/22/2009 | Listing removed | $237,900$95/sqft |
Source: Prudential Real Estate #5518068 Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2009 | Price change | $237,900-0.8%$95/sqft |
| 4/21/2009 | Listed for sale | $239,900$96/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,300 -1.5% | $152,800 |
| 2024 | $5,382 | $152,800 |
| 2023 | -- | $152,800 |
| 2022 | $5,545 +11.1% | $152,800 |
| 2021 | $4,992 +3.9% | $152,800 |
| 2020 | $4,805 +1.9% | $152,800 |
| 2019 | $4,714 +1.3% | $152,800 |
| 2018 | $4,652 +1.7% | $152,800 |
| 2017 | $4,576 +2.5% | $152,800 |
| 2016 | $4,466 +3.5% | $152,800 |
| 2015 | $4,315 -17% | $152,800 |
| 2014 | $5,198 +1.3% | $152,800 -30.7% |
| 2013 | $5,130 +3.1% | $220,600 |
| 2012 | $4,973 +4% | $220,600 |
| 2011 | $4,781 +6.6% | $220,600 |
| 2010 | $4,483 +1.7% | $220,600 |
| 2009 | $4,408 -1.4% | $220,600 |
| 2008 | $4,471 +7% | $220,600 |
| 2007 | $4,177 +8.9% | $220,600 |
| 2006 | $3,835 +14.1% | $220,600 +102.4% |
| 2005 | $3,360 +5.5% | $109,000 |
| 2004 | $3,184 | $109,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $109,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $109,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $109,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 08052