To Be Built - Modern Ranch Retreat, Built to Suit Your Dreams. Welcome to a bright, open and airy Ranch-style home designed for comfort and convenience, all on one level. This thoughtfully designed residence features a spacious great room with a cozy fireplace, perfect for both relaxing evenings and entertaining guests. The modern kitchen boasts granite countertops, a large center island and high-end finishes flowing seamlessly into the living space. With three bedrooms and two full baths, including a generous primary suite, there's room for everyone to enjoy. Hardwood and tile flooring run throughout the home, adding timeless style and easy maintenance. A two-car garage offers plenty of storage, and the private, secluded setting makes this home a peaceful retreat from the everyday. Best of all, it will be built to suit-giving you the opportunity to personalize every detail to match your vision. A Colonial Style is also available for $685,000 (See MLS number 24120506)
New construction
$649,000
22 Pembroke Hill Road, Wolcott, CT 06716
3beds
1,950sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
1.12 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$333/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy fireplaceRanch-style homeTwo-car garageHigh-end finishesLarge center islandGenerous primary suiteHardwood and tile flooring
- 275 days |
- 138 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
J.R. Donorfio JR (203)597-7248,
Fercodini Properties, Inc. 203-879-4973,
Lynn Lombardi 203-232-3078,
Fercodini Properties, Inc.
Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24119087
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Kitchen
- Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Hardwood Floor
Appliances
- Included: Allowance, Electric Water Heater, Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Wired for Data, Open Floorplan
- Windows: Thermopane Windows
- Basement: Full
- Attic: Storage,Access Via Hatch
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,950
- Total interior livable area: 1,950 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,950
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 1.12 Acres
- Features: Wooded, Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: 2523351
- Zoning: R-40
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- To Be Built
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Well
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Ridge Vents, Windows
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $333/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $81,720
- Annual tax amount: $2,936
- Date on market: 8/13/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/13/2025 | Price change | $649,000+419.2%$333/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $125,000$64/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,936 +8.7% | $81,720 |
| 2024 | $2,702 +3.8% | $81,720 |
| 2023 | $2,604 +3.5% | $81,720 |
| 2022 | $2,517 +11.8% | $81,720 +20.2% |
| 2021 | $2,252 | $67,960 |
| 2020 | $2,252 | $67,960 |
| 2019 | $2,252 +2.9% | $67,960 |
| 2018 | $2,188 +3% | $67,960 |
| 2017 | $2,125 +7.6% | $67,960 -0.5% |
| 2016 | $1,975 | $68,310 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 06716