Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $865,800

    22 Pleasant Rd, Mc Donald, PA 15057

    5beds
    4baths
    2,465sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    10 Acres Lot
    $865,800 Zestimate®
    $351/sqft
    $3,040 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $865,800

    $788,000 - $952,000

    $3,040/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,040/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,040/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,441/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,441/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Elegance&granduer abound in this 1 of a kind cstm quality brk ranch estate-Privately sited on 10acres w/a view like no other-Top of the line finishes&fabulous amenities for a lifestyle of resort like luxury-Sophisticated ceiling designs inc.9'traditionals,elegant trays,soaring cedar cathedral&crowned coffer-Finest quarter sawn oak grain hrdwds-Undeniable aesthetics&mouldings throughout-Spectacular cobblestone fireplace flanked by elliptical arched windows-40x48self contained out bldg w/kit,bath,heat&patio

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4.5
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,465 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 10 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4600130000003211

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mc Donald

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/30/2014Sold$600,000$243/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1011476 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,505 +6.3%$347,700
    2024$7,060 +0.3%$347,700
    2023$7,041 +5.2%$347,700
    2022$6,695 +6.5%$347,700
    2021$6,288 +5.4%$347,700 0%
    2020$5,967 +606%$347,800
    2018$845 +1428.9%$347,800
    2017$55 $347,800 +770.6%
    2016-- $39,948
    2015-- $39,948
    2014$995 $39,948
    2013$995 $39,948
    2012-- $39,948
    2011-- $39,948
    2010-- $39,948
    2009-- $39,948
    2008-- $39,948
    2007-- $39,948 +16.4%
    2006-- $34,327
    2005-- $34,327
    2004-- $34,327
    2003-- $34,327
    2002-- $34,327
    2000-- $34,327

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15057