Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $417,900

    22 Queensbridge Rd, Levittown, PA 19057

    3beds
    2baths
    1,275sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1957
    9,147 Square Feet Lot
    $417,900 Zestimate®
    $328/sqft
    $2,622 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $417,900

    $397,000 - $439,000

    $2,622/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,622/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,622/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,616/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,616/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Priced to sell - Nice Jubilee in Quincy Hollow - Middletown Twp. Maintenance free vinyl siding and nice bay window in living room with open floor plan. Large master bedroom/den and spare bedroom upstairs. Gas baseboard hot water heat and gas hot water. Updated kitchen and downstairs bathroom. Fenced in back yard is a decent size. Owner is related to Listing Agent. This properly is in good condition, but needs a little TLC. No Seller's disclosure available. Seller will make any repairs required for closing and offer $5000 toward new flooring and paint with full-priced offer.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,275 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22065090

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Levittown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2015Sold$180,500+0.3%$142/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/14/2015Listed for sale$179,990+71.4%$141/sqft
    Source: Carrington Real Estate Services Llc #6484129 Report a problem
    10/3/2014Sold$105,000-40.5%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/29/2014Price change$176,500+94%$138/sqft
    Source: Connor and Connor REO #6363036 Report a problem
    4/18/2014Price change$91,000-48.4%$71/sqft
    Source: HomeSearch.com Realty Services Inc Report a problem
    4/16/2014Price change$176,500+94%$138/sqft
    Source: Connor and Connor REO #6363036 Report a problem
    4/3/2014Listed for sale$91,000+8624.8%$71/sqft
    Source: HomeSearch.com Realty Services Inc Report a problem
    10/24/2013Sold$1,043-95.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/22/2013Price change$25,000-58.3%$20/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/18/2013Price change$60,000+11900%$47/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/10/2013Price change$500-99.8%
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/8/2013Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    2/28/2006Sold$240,000+60%$188/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/30/2004Sold$150,000$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,289 $18,800
    2024$4,289 +6.5%$18,800
    2023$4,028 +2.7%$18,800
    2022$3,922 $18,800
    2021$3,922 +1.2%$18,800
    2020$3,875 +4.2%$18,800
    2018$3,719 +2.6%$18,800
    2017$3,624 -8.6%$18,800
    2016$3,964 -1.4%$18,800
    2015$4,020 $18,800
    2014$4,020 $18,800
    2013-- $18,800
    2012-- $18,800
    2011-- $18,800
    2010-- $18,800
    2009-- $18,800
    2008-- $18,800
    2007-- $18,800
    2006-- $18,800
    2005-- $18,800 +300%
    2004-- $4,700
    2003-- $4,700
    2002-- $4,700
    2000-- $4,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Quincy Hollow