Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $543,200

    22 Ridgeview Rd, Jamesburg, NJ 08831

    3beds
    1baths
    1,232sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1961
    8,581 Square Feet Lot
    $543,200 Zestimate®
    $441/sqft
    $2,995 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $543,200

    $500,000 - $581,000

    $2,995/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,995/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,995/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,756/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,756/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Buy this home and I'll buy yours! To discuss the sale of your home call me directly at 215-945-3000 x1. Or you can order a free report that details this exclusive program at http://www.WarrensGuarantee.com. Well Maintained!! Welcome Home to this awesome home that offers lots of possibilities. Many of the special features this awesome home offers are: New light fixtures are found in the kitchen and bathroom. New windows throughout, new interior doors, new kitchen floor, new kitchen counters, new stove and new refrigerator. New bathroom sink, and toilet. New driveway. French drains. Finished basement. Garage. Central air. The unfinished 2nd floor can be made into two bedrooms. Make an appointment today!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,232 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 8,581 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 080007300000400017

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1961

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Jamesburg

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2006Sold$360,000+40.1%$292/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/21/2003Sold$257,000+123.5%$209/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/16/1994Sold$115,000$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,313 $139,900
    2024$9,313 +3.5%$139,900
    2023$9,001 +0.8%$139,900
    2022$8,928 +2.3%$139,900
    2021$8,731 +30.3%$139,900
    2020$6,698 -24.2%$139,900
    2019$8,833 $139,900
    2018$8,833 +1.5%$139,900
    2017$8,706 +2.8%$139,900
    2016$8,471 +4.7%$139,900
    2015$8,093 +2.2%$139,900
    2014$7,916 +2.4%$139,900
    2013$7,732 +4.8%$139,900
    2012$7,380 +1.4%$139,900
    2011$7,280 +1.1%$139,900
    2010$7,203 +3.5%$139,900
    2009$6,960 $139,900
    2008-- $139,900
    2007-- $139,900
    2006-- $139,900
    2005-- $139,900
    2004$5,932 $139,900
    2003-- $139,900
    2002-- $139,900
    2001-- $139,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08831