Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $243,800

    22 S Old Glebe Rd APT 101-D, Arlington, VA 22204

    1beds
    1baths
    670sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1942
    -- sqft lot
    $243,800 Zestimate®
    $364/sqft
    $1,848 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $243,800

    $229,000 - $261,000

    $1,848/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,848/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,848/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,846/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,846/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 670 square foot apartment home has 1 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 22 S Old Glebe Rd APT 101-D, Arlington, VA 22204.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Other
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 670 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Details
    • Parcel number: 24012023

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1942

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Arlington

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $325 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/21/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/12/2023Listed for rent$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/29/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/27/2022Listed for rent$1,500+5.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/22/2022Sold$225,000-8.2%$336/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAAR2019690 Report a problem
    7/25/2022Contingent$245,000$366/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAAR2019690 Report a problem
    7/8/2022Listed for sale$245,000+5.2%$366/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAAR2019690 Report a problem
    11/18/2019Sold$233,000-6.6%$348/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/22/2017Listing removed$1,425$2/sqft
    Source: Arlington #AR10066072 Report a problem
    9/26/2017Listed for rent$1,425+3.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #AR10066072 Report a problem
    9/26/2016Listing removed$1,375+5.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Arlington #AR9718716 Report a problem
    12/19/2014Listing removed$1,300$2/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #AR8503724 Report a problem
    11/16/2014Listed for rent$1,300$2/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #AR8503724 Report a problem
    5/3/2005Sold$249,500$372/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,538 +6.2%$245,700 +6.2%
    2024$2,389 -3.7%$231,300 -3.9%
    2023$2,480 $240,800
    2022$2,480 +2.3%$240,800 +2.3%
    2021$2,424 +11.4%$235,300 +11%
    2020$2,175 +10.5%$212,000 +10.5%
    2019$1,969 +2%$191,900
    2018$1,931 $191,900
    2017$1,931 +2.4%$191,900 +0.9%
    2016$1,885 +3%$190,200 +3.5%
    2015$1,831 +1.7%$183,800 +1.7%
    2014$1,800 +7.4%$180,700 +8.5%
    2013$1,675 -2.7%$166,500
    2012$1,722 -6.5%--
    2011$1,842 --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- $52,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Arlington Heights