Skip main navigation
Sold for $450,000
  • $450,000

    22 Shaw Rd, Brockton, MA 02301

    3beds
    1,440sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1962
    7,667 Square Feet Lot
    $519,100 Zestimate®
    $313/sqft
    $2,909 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $519,100

    $493,000 - $545,000

    $2,909/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,909/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,909/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,838/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,838/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Wonderful opportunity in a great location tucked away in a lovely deep west side neighborhood of four dead end streets-- a fantastic location! Great back yard! Light and bright and open floor plan including hardwood floors, fireplace, three bedrooms and a bonus room in the basement.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeanie E. Martins 508-583-6060,

    Martins & Associates R.E. Inc. 508-583-6060

    Bought with:

    Kattia Ira

    Thumbprint Realty, LLC

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73183325

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,440
    • Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 7,667 sqft
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: M:019 R:044 S:,951519
    • Zoning: R1C

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    Condition
    • Year built: 1962

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Highway Access, Public School
    Location
    • Region: Brockton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/23/2024Sold$450,000+0.2%$313/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73183325 Report a problem
    11/28/2023Listed for sale$449,000+189.7%$312/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73183325 Report a problem
    6/14/2013Sold$155,000-3%$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/8/2013Listed for sale$159,800$111/sqft
    Source: Easton Real Estate, LLC #71522047 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,091 +5.8%$420,400 +5%
    2024$4,810 +3.4%$400,200 +11.7%
    2023$4,651 +11.5%$358,300 +20%
    2022$4,173 -0.5%$298,700 +3.3%
    2021$4,192 +2.8%$289,100 +7.4%
    2020$4,077 -1.7%$269,100 +0.8%
    2019$4,149 +13.5%$267,000 +17.4%
    2018$3,654 +10.4%$227,500 +10.7%
    2017$3,309 +6.2%$205,500 +14.5%
    2016$3,116 +6.8%$179,500 +11.7%
    2015$2,917 +7.6%$160,700 +7.5%
    2014$2,710 -3.6%$149,500 -10.2%
    2013$2,811 +3.2%$166,500 -1.3%
    2012$2,723 +4.2%$168,700 -1.3%
    2011$2,613 -4.7%$170,900 -14.2%
    2010$2,743 +6.3%$199,200 -14.3%
    2009$2,580 -5.9%$232,400 -18.7%
    2008$2,743 -2.9%$285,700 -5%
    2007$2,825 +4%$300,800 +5.7%
    2006$2,716 +10.6%$284,700 +23.1%
    2005$2,456 -1.9%$231,300 +6.3%
    2004$2,503 +8.9%$217,500 +19.6%
    2003$2,299 +16.5%$181,900 +28.2%
    2002$1,974 -1.1%$141,900 +28.4%
    2000$1,996 $110,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02301