Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $292,300

    22 Shufelt Rd, Nassau, NY 12123

    3beds
    1,224sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1975
    1 Acres Lot
    $292,300 Zestimate®
    $239/sqft
    $1,995 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $292,300

    $260,000 - $322,000

    $1,995/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,995/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,995/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,976/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,976/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Walking distance to the new Amazon facility, this VERY private 1 acre lot with ample room for sledding down the gentle hill, hitting golf balls, lawn games, a pool- is completely surrounded by trees 4 BR ranch-3 BR PLUS king bed currently in (no closet). Updated bathroom, tilt in windows, 2 laundry hookups. Distressed brown hickory laminate floor. Screened porch, deck and 3 season room that could be connected to heat source. 40' by 50' 3 door garage with its own 200 amp electric and 12'ceiling (7.5 ft. in back). Walkout basement. Well insulated (only used 1 tank oil last season). CASH OR conventional financing please. Taxes based on full assessment of $181,720. Could be grieved. Showings begin Friday (Jan. 31)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Radiant, Oil
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Basement, 1st Floor
    Features
    • High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Doors: Sliding Glass Door
    • Basement: Full
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,224 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch/Screened
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: Cleared, Sloped
    • Topography: Sloping
    • Residential vegetation: Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: 38448921043

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1975

• BuildingFeatures: DSL/Cable Available
    • Heating: Baseboard, Radiant, Oil, Hot Water
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Topography: Sloping
    • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Range w/Oven
    • GarageYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Deck, Porch/Screened
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Porch/Screened
    • Basement: Full
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • ConstructionMaterials: Aluminum Siding
    • ParkingFeatures: Detached
    • WaterSewerExpense: 0
    • LotFeatures: Cleared, Sloped
    • Vegetation: Cleared
    • StructureType: House
    • CurrentFinancing: Cash
    • InteriorFeatures: High Speed Internet
    • LaundryFeatures: In Basement, 1st Floor
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    • AboveGradeFinishedAreaSource: Other
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Eat-in Kitchen
    • DoorFeatures: Sliding Glass Door
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/24/2021Sold$117,000+0.4%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/11/2020Sold$116,500-6.8%$95/sqft
    Source: Global MLS #202011793 Report a problem
    2/6/2020Pending sale$125,000$102/sqft
    Source: Vera Cohen Realty, LLC #202011793 Report a problem
    1/30/2020Listed for sale$125,000-21.3%$102/sqft
    Source: Vera Cohen Realty, LLC #202011793 Report a problem
    5/30/2019Listing removed$158,900$130/sqft
    Source: Vera Cohen Realty, LLC #201826905 Report a problem
    5/29/2019Pending sale$158,900$130/sqft
    Source: Vera Cohen Realty, LLC #201826905 Report a problem
    5/29/2019Price change$158,900-3.6%$130/sqft
    Source: Vera Cohen Realty, LLC #201826905 Report a problem
    5/28/2019Price change$164,900+3.8%$135/sqft
    Source: Vera Cohen Realty, LLC #201913088 Report a problem
    5/16/2019Pending sale$158,900$130/sqft
    Source: Vera Cohen Realty, LLC #201913088 Report a problem
    5/9/2019Listed for sale$158,900-3.6%$130/sqft
    Source: Vera Cohen Realty, LLC #201913088 Report a problem
    3/30/2019Listing removed$164,900$135/sqft
    Source: Vera Cohen Realty, LLC #201913088 Report a problem
    2/27/2019Pending sale$164,900$135/sqft
    Source: Vera Cohen Realty, LLC #201913088 Report a problem
    12/3/2018Listed for sale$164,900$135/sqft
    Source: Vera Cohen Realty, LLC #201826905 Report a problem
    11/30/2018Pending sale$164,900$135/sqft
    Source: Vera Cohen Realty, LLC #201826905 Report a problem
    11/17/2018Price change$164,900-10.5%$135/sqft
    Source: Vera Cohen Realty, LLC #201826905 Report a problem
    10/21/2018Price change$184,203-3%$150/sqft
    Source: Vera Cohen Realty, LLC #201826905 Report a problem
    8/14/2018Listed for sale$189,900+117.7%$155/sqft
    Source: Vera Cohen Realty, LLC #201826905 Report a problem
    12/2/2015Sold$87,250-7.9%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/20/2015Pending sale$94,700$77/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Blake #201522745 Report a problem
    10/21/2015Listed for sale$94,700$77/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $169,000
    2024-- $169,000
    2023-- $169,000
    2022-- $169,000
    2021-- $169,000
    2020-- $169,000
    2019-- $169,000
    2018-- $169,000
    2017$5,962 $169,000
    2016-- $169,000
    2015-- $169,000
    2014-- $169,000 -12%
    2013-- $192,000
    2012-- $192,000
    2011-- $192,000
    2010-- $192,000
    2009-- $192,000
    2008-- $192,000 +392.3%
    2007-- $39,000
    2006-- $39,000
    2005-- $39,000
    2004-- $39,000
    2003-- $39,000
    2002-- $39,000
    2001-- $39,000 +8.3%
    2000-- $36,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12123