Solid3 bedroom 2 bath home in the award winning Sumrall School District situated on a large lot on a dead end street. This beautiful home features an open concept, large living room, spacious kitchen, covered patio and a very large fenced in backyard for entertaining. Don't miss this great opportunity!
Active
Price cut: $100 (4/16)
$229,900
22 Southdown Rd, Sumrall, MS 39482
3beds
1,354sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 2003
0.3 Acres Lot
$228,000 Zestimate®
$170/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 36 days |
- 533 |
- 27 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Eric P Coulter 601-529-9448,
Sigma Rlty dba RE/MAX RE Partners 601-296-2001
Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4146111
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,354
- Total interior livable area: 1,354 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
- Exterior features: None
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.3 Acres
- Dimensions: 120 x 120
- Features: Irregular Lot, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 113g05023.000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural Shingles
Condition
- Move In Ready
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Metes And Bounds
Location
- Region: Sumrall
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $170/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $117,380
- Annual tax amount: $2,601
- Date on market: 4/16/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$228,000
$217,000 - $239,000
$1,471/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $229,9000%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $230,000+50.8%$170/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4146111 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2019 | Listed for sale | $152,500+13%$113/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Don Nace, Inc. #117595 Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2016 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2016 | Price change | $134,900-1.2%$100/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Partners #105312 Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2016 | Listed for sale | $136,500$101/sqft |
Source: Re/Max Real Estate Partners #105312 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,520 +0.5% | $17,607 |
| 2023 | $2,507 +8.6% | $17,607 +17.6% |
| 2022 | $2,308 +1% | $14,969 |
| 2021 | $2,285 | $14,969 |
| 2020 | $2,285 +87.9% | $14,969 +50% |
| 2019 | $1,216 | $9,979 +1.5% |
| 2018 | $1,216 | $9,836 -1% |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $9,932 +1.1% |
| 2015 | $1,216 +1.4% | $9,824 -0.1% |
| 2014 | $1,199 -0.1% | $9,835 +0.3% |
| 2013 | $1,201 | $9,810 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,810 -0.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $9,872 +1.3% |
| 2010 | $1,108 +1.2% | $9,746 -0.9% |
| 2009 | $1,095 +4.6% | $9,836 -0.2% |
| 2008 | $1,046 +6.5% | $9,859 +2.5% |
| 2007 | $982 +14.7% | $9,617 +6.3% |
| 2006 | $856 -0.1% | $9,043 -0.9% |
| 2005 | $857 +36.3% | $9,126 +13.4% |
| 2004 | $629 | $8,047 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 39482