Welcome to peaceful country living in this beautifully maintained 2020-built home situated on 1.14 private acres! Step inside to discover an inviting open-concept layout featuring durable luxury vinyl plank flooring and abundant natural light throughout. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the dining space and stylish kitchen complete with white shaker cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and ample prep space for everyday living and entertaining. The thoughtfully designed floor plan offers comfortable bedrooms with generous closet space, including a spacious primary suite with private bath access and a walk-in closet. Neutral paint tones and updated fixtures create a clean, contemporary feel throughout the home. Enjoy morning coffee on the charming covered front porch or relax on the large rear deck overlooking the fenced backyard and peaceful wooded surroundings. The expansive lot provides plenty of room for outdoor entertaining, gardening, pets, or simply enjoying the privacy and quiet of country life. Conveniently located while still offering a private rural setting, this home is the perfect combination of modern comfort and country charm. Don't miss your opportunity to own this like-new home with room to breathe!
Active
$269,900
22 Sutton Rd, Buchanan, GA 30113
3beds
1,188sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2020
1.14 Acres Lot
$267,500 Zestimate®
$227/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Abundant natural light throughoutLarge rear deckSpacious primary suiteInviting open-concept layoutStainless steel appliancesCharming covered front porchStylish kitchen
- 1 day |
- 223 |
- 16 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ashley Bragg 770-658-8999,
Grit Realty
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10767651
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Laundry
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Common Area
Features
- Master On Main Level, Split Bedroom Plan, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,188
- Total interior livable area: 1,188 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,188
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy
Lot
- Size: 1.14 Acres
- Features: Open Lot, Private
Details
- Parcel number: 00550046A
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary,Country/Rustic
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2020
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $227/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $151,716
- Annual tax amount: $2,200
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$267,500
$254,000 - $281,000
$1,710/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $269,900+22.7%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2022 | Sold | $220,000-2.2%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2022 | Pending sale | $225,000$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2022 | Price change | $225,000-8.2%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2022 | Price change | $245,000-2%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2022 | Listed for sale | $250,000$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,563 -3.5% | $60,686 -2.9% |
| 2023 | $1,620 +15% | $62,473 +24.8% |
| 2022 | $1,408 +16.4% | $50,053 +15.6% |
| 2021 | $1,210 | $43,297 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30113