Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $470,000

    22 Terrace Ave, Butler Boro, NJ 07405

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in 1932
    -- sqft lot
    $485,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,907 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $485,800

    $447,000 - $525,000

    $2,907/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,907/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,907/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,153/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,153/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ronald Aiosa 973-696-0077,

    Keller Williams Prosperity Realty,

    William Boswell

    Bought with:

    Kyna Wentink

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3988748MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50 x 110
    Details
    • Parcel number: 030030700000002401

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Property subtype: Multi Family
    Condition
    • Year built: 1932

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Butler

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/7/2025Sold$470,000+11.9%
    Source: GSMLS #3988748 Report a problem
    10/8/2025Pending sale$420,000
    Source: GSMLS #3988748 Report a problem
    9/27/2025Listed for sale$420,000+86.7%
    Source: GSMLS #3988748 Report a problem
    2/3/2025Listing removed$1,875
    Source: GSMLS #3942821 Report a problem
    1/24/2025Listed for rent$1,875+13.6%
    Source: GSMLS #3942821 Report a problem
    2/19/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Keller Williams Report a problem
    12/13/2020Price change$1,650+10%
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY #3682642 Report a problem
    12/10/2020Listed for rent$1,500+9.1%
    3/28/2018Listing removed$1,375
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    3/2/2018Listed for rent$1,375
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    4/9/2017Listing removed$1,375
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    3/20/2017Price change$1,375-1.8%
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    2/16/2017Listed for rent$1,400+115.4%
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    1/31/2017Sold$225,000-1.7%
    Source: GSMLS #3352068 Report a problem
    12/7/2016Price change$229,000-11.6%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3352068 Report a problem
    10/12/2016Price change$259,000-7.5%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3328965 Report a problem
    8/30/2016Price change$279,900-6.7%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3328965 Report a problem
    8/12/2016Listed for sale$299,999
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3328965 Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$650
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    10/25/2013Listed for rent$650
    Source: Weichert Realtors Report a problem
    7/30/2013Listing removed$650
    Source: Weichert Realtors #2965495 Report a problem
    8/29/2012Listed for rent$650
    Source: Weichert Realtors #2965495 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,806 +9%$312,600 +9%
    2024$7,164 +3.8%$286,900 +10.3%
    2023$6,900 +13.3%$260,000 +18.1%
    2022$6,090 -19.7%$220,100 +11.3%
    2021$7,584 +4.9%$197,800
    2020$7,228 +1.3%$197,800
    2019$7,135 +2.6%$197,800
    2018$6,953 +2.7%$197,800
    2017$6,773 +1.6%$197,800
    2016$6,664 +3.2%$197,800
    2015$6,458 +2.3%$197,800
    2014$6,312 +10.8%$197,800
    2011$5,699 +4.7%$197,800
    2010$5,443 $197,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07405