Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $271,600

    22 Timberstar St, Spring, TX 77382

    3beds
    2baths
    1,559sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1997
    2,539 Square Feet Lot
    $271,600 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $2,082 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $271,600

    $255,000 - $288,000

    $2,082/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,082/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,082/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,847/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,847/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1559 square foot townhome home has 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 22 Timberstar St, Spring, TX 77382.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,559 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: None, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 2,539 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 97194208400

Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spring

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities \ Fireplace Description \ Gaslog Fireplace
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Dryer Included
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Washer Included
    • Appliances \ Dryer Included
    • Appliances \ Oven Type \ Electric Oven
    • Appliances \ Range Type \ Electric Range
    • Appliances \ Washer Included
    • Area \ 15
    • Bathrooms \ Master Bath Desc \ Primary Bath: Double Sinks
    • Bathrooms \ Master Bath Desc \ Primary Bath: Separate Shower
    • Bed Room Description \ All Bedrooms Up
    • Bedrooms \ Bed Room Description \ All Bedrooms Up
    • Connections \ Electric Dryer Connections
    • Connections \ Washer Connections
    • Cool System \ Central Electric
    • Elementary School: BUCKALEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    • Energy \ Ceiling Fans
    • Energy \ Digital Program Thermostat
    • Fireplace Description \ Gaslog Fireplace
    • Flooring \ Floors \ Laminate
    • Flooring \ Floors \ Tile
    • Floors \ Laminate
    • Floors \ Tile
    • Garage Desc \ Attached Garage
    • Geo Market Area \ The Woodlands
    • Green Energy \ Energy \ Ceiling Fans
    • Green Energy \ Energy \ Digital Program Thermostat
    • Heat System \ Central Gas
    • Heating and Cooling \ Cool System \ Central Electric
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heat System \ Central Gas
    • High School: THE WOODLANDS HIGH SCHOOL
    • Interior \ Dryer Included
    • Interior \ Fire\Smoke Alarm
    • Interior \ Prewired for Alarm System
    • Interior \ Washer Included
    • Location \ Geo Market Area \ The Woodlands
    • Location \ Master Planned Community \ The Woodlands
    • Lot Desciption \ Subdivision Lot
    • Lot Size Source \ Appraisal District
    • Lot \ Lot Desciption \ Subdivision Lot
    • Lot \ Lot Size Source \ Appraisal District
    • MLS Listing ID: 25359627
    • MLS Name: 17525 - HAR rental feed (17525 - HAR rental feed)
    • Master Bath Desc \ Primary Bath: Double Sinks
    • Master Bath Desc \ Primary Bath: Separate Shower
    • Master Planned Community \ The Woodlands
    • Middle School: MCCULLOUGH JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
    • New Construction \ 0
    • Other Building Features \ Connections \ Electric Dryer Connections
    • Other Building Features \ Connections \ Washer Connections
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior \ Dryer Included
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior \ Fire/Smoke Alarm
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior \ Prewired for Alarm System
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior \ Washer Included
    • Other Rooms \ Room Description \ Utility Room in House
    • Other \ New Construction \ 0
    • Other \ Pets \ Not Allowed
    • Oven Type \ Electric Oven
    • Parking Desc \ Auto Garage Door Opener
    • Parking \ Garage Desc \ Attached Garage
    • Parking \ Parking Desc \ Auto Garage Door Opener
    • Pets \ Not Allowed
    • Range Type \ Electric Range
    • Rental Type \ Town House
    • Room Description \ Utility Room in House
    • School District: 11 - Conroe
    • Size \ Sq Ft Source \ Appraisal
    • Sq Ft Source \ Appraisal
    • Type and Style \ Rental Type \ Town House

DateEventPrice
    3/14/2026Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #73350593 Report a problem
    3/8/2026Price change$1,900-4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #73350593 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Listed for rent$1,990+4.7%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #73350593 Report a problem
    3/9/2025Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #53104313 Report a problem
    2/21/2025Listed for rent$1,900-4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #53104313 Report a problem
    2/21/2025Listing removed$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #69414370 Report a problem
    2/8/2025Price change$1,995-5%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #69414370 Report a problem
    2/6/2025Listed for rent$2,100+7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #69414370 Report a problem
    1/27/2024Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #78876115 Report a problem
    1/23/2024Price change$1,950-2.5%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #78876115 Report a problem
    1/16/2024Listed for rent$2,000+2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #78876115 Report a problem
    1/3/2024Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #87999388 Report a problem
    12/4/2023Price change$1,950-2.5%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #87999388 Report a problem
    11/15/2023Price change$2,000-4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #87999388 Report a problem
    11/5/2023Listed for rent$2,100+7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #87999388 Report a problem
    4/24/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    4/22/2022Listed for rent$1,950+30%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #25359627 Report a problem
    2/16/2019Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Connect Realty #16806090 Report a problem
    2/13/2019Price change$1,500+3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Connect Realty #16806090 Report a problem
    1/25/2019Price change$1,450-2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Connect Realty #16806090 Report a problem
    10/20/2018Price change$1,490-3.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Connect Realty #16806090 Report a problem
    9/25/2018Price change$1,550-3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Connect Realty #16806090 Report a problem
    9/6/2018Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: connect realty #16806090 Report a problem
    4/1/2016Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/2/2016Pending sale$158,900$102/sqft
    Source: Connect Realty.com #51951014 Report a problem
    8/4/2005Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,145 -16%$277,100 -6.9%
    2024$4,933 +2.9%$297,630 +2.7%
    2023$4,793 $289,730 +20.7%
    2022-- $240,000 +20.6%
    2021$3,925 +5.6%$199,070 +8.9%
    2020$3,716 +2.7%$182,760 +4.4%
    2019$3,619 +0.5%$175,000 +16%
    2018$3,602 -0.4%$150,920
    2017$3,616 -6.8%$150,920 -6.8%
    2016$3,879 +23.8%$161,900
    2015$3,134 $161,900 +25.7%
    2014$3,134 $128,830 +6.1%
    2013-- $121,370
    2012-- $121,370
    2011-- $121,370
    2010-- $121,370
    2009-- $121,370
    2008-- $121,370 +18.5%
    2007-- $102,380
    2006-- $102,380
    2005-- $102,380 +4.1%
    2004-- $98,310
    2003-- $98,310
    2002-- $98,310 +10.7%
    2001-- $88,810

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Alden Bridge