How often can you find low-maintenance, townhome living minutes outside of the Pittsburgh city limits with THIS much fenced yard? What a find! Located in Kennedy Township on a serene cul-de-sac street, this captivating end-unit townhouse in Kennedy Highlands is the perfect blend of modern charm and functionality. As you step through the impressive 2-story foyer, you'll be drawn upstairs to a welcoming open floor plan that makes this home perfect for both relaxation and entertainment. The living room is filled with natural light and flows seamlessly into the Kitchen and dining area, creating an ideal space for gatherings. Step into the well-equipped Kitchen where an inviting island with seating takes center stage, surrounded by granite counters, a convenient pantry and stainless steel appliances, all elegantly framed by rich 42" espresso cabinetry. Adding to the modern appeal, newer luxury vinyl planking spans all three levels, enhancing the home's contemporary elegance & durability. Step out from the dining room onto a spacious composite deck, perfect for alfresco dining or unwinding while overlooking the expansive, fenced-in yard. The primary suite boasts a tray ceiling, custom walk-in closet, and an ensuite bath complete with a separate shower, soaking tub, and double bowl vanity. Two additional bedrooms with custom closets, a hall bath, and laundry area complement the upper level. The finished lower level offers a versatile game room, adding extra living space. With a large two-car garage, this home fulfills all your needs for a comfortable and stylish lifestyle.
Contingent
Price cut: $10K (4/29)
$379,900
22 Truman Cir, Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136
3beds
1,760sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 2016
0.26 Acres Lot
$375,000 Zestimate®
$216/sqft
$163/mo HOA
What's special
Fenced yardSpacious composite deckWell-equipped kitchenCaptivating end-unit townhouseLarge two-car garageWelcoming open floor planConvenient pantry
- 42 days |
- 536 |
- 29 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jennifer Crouse 412-407-5720,
COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC 412-407-5720
Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1747562
Originating MLS: West Penn Multi-List
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 14x16
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 12x10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 11x13
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11x13
Game room
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 17x13
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16x21
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13x18
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Some Electric Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
Features
- Kitchen Island, Pantry, Window Treatments
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Basement: Finished,Interior Entry
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,760
- Total interior livable area: 1,760 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Built In, Garage Door Opener
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Dimensions: 130 x 85 x 130 x 85
Details
- Parcel number: 0154S00126000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Colonial,Three Story
- Property subtype: Townhouse
Materials
- Frame, Concrete
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2016
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $163 monthly
Location
- Region: Mc Kees Rocks
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $216/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $230,700
- Annual tax amount: $5,720
- Date on market: 4/9/2026
Estimated market value
$375,000
$356,000 - $394,000
$2,221/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Contingent | $379,900$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $379,900-2.6%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $389,900+54.7%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2016 | Sold | $252,065$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,693 +6.2% | $212,700 |
| 2024 | $5,359 +432.6% | $212,700 |
| 2023 | $1,006 | $212,700 |
| 2022 | $1,006 | $212,700 |
| 2021 | $1,006 +2% | $212,700 |
| 2020 | $986 -2% | $212,700 |
| 2019 | $1,006 -81% | $212,700 |
| 2018 | $5,305 -6.9% | $212,700 -7.8% |
| 2017 | $5,696 | $230,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 15136