22 Upland Rd, Winthrop, MA 02152
Home value
$1,175,000
$1.09M - $1.26M
$4,162/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,162/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,162/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,934/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$6,934/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Mary Ann Cash 617-846-1234,
Charlesgate Realty Group, llc 617-587-0100
Riode Jean Felix
Compass
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard, Hot Water, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Bathroom With Tub & Shower, Pantry, Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Laundry Room, Office/Den, Sunroom
- Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
- Basement: Full,Interior Entry,Sump Pump,Concrete
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,062
- Total interior livable area: 4,062 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 4,062
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Paved Drive, Off Street, On Street, Paved
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Balcony/Deck
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Water, Ocean
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Ocean,Water
- Waterfront features: Ocean, 0 to 1/10 Mile To Beach
Lot
- Size: 3,894 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 1425125
- Zoning: Res.
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: 3 Family
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1900
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers, Common, Individually Metered
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: for Gas Range, for Gas Oven, for Gas Dryer, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Public Transportation, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Laundromat, House of Worship, Marina, Public School, T-Station
Location
- Region: Winthrop
HOA & financial
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 6150
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Sold | $1,175,000-6%$289/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73473241 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Contingent | $1,250,000$308/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73473241 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,250,000+375.3%$308/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73473241 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/1988 | Sold | $263,000$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,457 +1.2% | $722,600 +2.2% |
| 2024 | $7,369 -2.7% | $707,200 -0.1% |
| 2023 | $7,572 -4.9% | $707,700 +4.5% |
| 2022 | $7,962 +2.2% | $677,000 +10.2% |
| 2021 | $7,791 +9.6% | $614,400 +9.1% |
| 2020 | $7,108 +4.1% | $563,200 +8.7% |
| 2019 | $6,830 +1.6% | $518,200 +9.1% |
| 2018 | $6,725 +7.9% | $474,900 +9.8% |
| 2017 | $6,235 +5.9% | $432,700 +12.9% |
| 2016 | $5,890 +14.5% | $383,200 +6.8% |
| 2015 | $5,145 -2.6% | $358,800 +1.2% |
| 2013 | $5,284 +2.9% | $354,400 |
| 2012 | $5,135 +7.1% | $354,400 +2% |
| 2011 | $4,796 +2.3% | $347,500 -5.9% |
| 2010 | $4,690 +14.8% | $369,300 -9.9% |
| 2009 | $4,086 +1.9% | $409,800 -5% |
| 2008 | $4,011 +2.5% | $431,300 -2.8% |
| 2007 | $3,914 +4.7% | $443,800 +2.6% |
| 2006 | $3,737 +2.7% | $432,500 +7.2% |
| 2005 | $3,640 +1.3% | $403,500 +17.4% |
| 2004 | $3,595 +2% | $343,700 |
| 2003 | $3,523 +3.3% | $343,700 +59.2% |
| 2002 | $3,411 +28.1% | $215,900 |
| 2000 | $2,662 | $215,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 02152