This 1054 square foot apartment home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 220 Boy Scout Rd #314, Augusta, GA 30909.
Apartment for rent
$1,195/mo
Fees may apply
220 Boy Scout Rd #314, Augusta, GA 30909
2beds
1,054sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Wed Jun 3 2026
What's special
- 3 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,054 sqft
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,195+22.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2025 | Listing removed | $975$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2025 | Listed for rent | $975-9.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2025 | Listing removed | $1,075$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2025 | Price change | $1,075-12.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,225+53.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2020 | Listing removed | $800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2020 | Listed for rent | $800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: West Augusta