Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $320,000

    220 Cedar Ridge Ln., Conway, SC 29526

    3beds
    1,539sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $95/mo HOA

    What's special

    Bright and cheerful atmosphereVaulted ceilings
    This charming 55+ community located in Myrtle Trace. This well positioned home provides a beautiful view of the golf course right from your back patio. Once you step in, you will be impressed and feel the openness of the main living area featuring vaulted ceilings and windows that highlight the room while facing the golf course. This room offers a bright and cheerful atmosphere. The sunroom provides a enjoyable area for relaxing, enjoying a good book or your morning coffee. Myrtle Trace is a 55 and older community that offers amenities such as a pool and clubhouse. The area around Myrtle Trace provides several options for shopping, restaurants, and other services. Conveniently located to Carolina Forest, Beaches, and the Grand Strand. This hidden gem is in a quite peaceful area. Great for a primary residence or a second home.
    2 days
    |
    627
    |
    29
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Daniel C Krupke Cell:315-382-3624,

    BHHS Myrtle Beach Real Estate

    Source: CCAR,MLS#: 2612717MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Coastal Carolinas Association of Realtors

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Carolina Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14'6X12'
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10'X11'
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12'X13'
      Kitchen
      • Features: Dishwasher, Pantry
      • Dimensions: 18'5X12'
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Dimensions: 15'6X16'6
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,909
      • Total interior livable area: 1,539 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio
      • Pool features: Community, Outdoor Pool
      Lot
      • Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
      • Features: On Golf Course, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: ,
      • Parcel number: 40006020012
      • Zoning: Res
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1994

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Golf Carts OK, Gated, Recreation Area, Long Term Rental Allowed, Pool
      • Security: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Myrtle Trace
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Gated, Owner Allowed Golf Cart, Owner Allowed Motorcycle, Pet Restrictions
      • Services included: Common Areas, Recreation Facilities
      • HOA fee: $95 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Conway

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $208/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $186,155
      • Annual tax amount: $590
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/17/2026Listed for sale$320,000+126.9%$208/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2612717 Report a problem
        5/11/1994Sold$141,050$92/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$590 $186,155 +15%
        2023-- $161,874
        2022-- $161,874
        2021$513 +18.2%--
        2020$434 --
        2019-- --
        2018$370 $5,630
        2017-- $5,630
        2016-- $5,630 0%
        2015-- $5,631
        2014-- $5,631
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2010-- $9,608 +54.2%
        2009-- $6,232
        2008-- $6,232
        2007-- $6,232
        2005-- $6,232
        2004$1,096 +12.8%$6,232 +12.8%
        2003$971 $5,524
        2002-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29526

          Getting around

          15 / 100
          Car-Dependent