Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,800/mo

    Fees may apply

    220 Cochran Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15228

    3beds
    1,780sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Heat pump

    What's special

    Integral garage and carportClassic charmModern updatesCorner lot propertyLovely oasis retreat
    Welcome to this charming 3 bed, 2.5 bath home in the Mt. Lebanon school district. Its classic charm creates a comfortable and convenient lifestyle. Fresh paint, combine classic charm and modern updates providing you a turnkey opportunity. Hardwood floors flow throughout the main living spaces. The sunroom welcomes an abundance of light. The living room leads to a chefs kitchen. The Dining area is perfect for any family gathering. Upstairs, the master bedroom has a private bathroom. Two bedrooms and another full bath ensure ample space for family/guests. Plenty of storage options throughout the home. The corner lot property has an integral garage and Carport. The Driveway exits onto Baywood Ave providing easy access to the home. A newly landscaped yard adds curb appeal, creating a lovely oasis retreat. The walkability to the business district and all three schools make routines a breeze. Don't miss your opportunity to live this Mt. Lebanon Gem! * Tenant is responsible for all utilities. * Small pet is acceptable for extra monthly fee. QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Number of Tenants (4 max). 2. Sufficient Income (monthly income is at least 3x the monthly rent). 3. No History of Evictions. 4. No Criminal History. 5. Credit Checks (credit score no less than 720).
    21 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,780 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0142M00252000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Pittsburgh

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Listed for rent$2,800+12%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/12/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/12/2024Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/23/2024Sold$307,000-12.3%$172/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1625483 Report a problem
    12/21/2023Contingent$349,900$197/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1625483 Report a problem
    12/8/2023Price change$349,900-2.8%$197/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1625483 Report a problem
    9/29/2023Listed for sale$360,000-9.8%$202/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1625483 Report a problem
    8/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: WPMLS #1601348 Report a problem
    5/23/2023Price change$399,000-7%$224/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1601348 Report a problem
    4/20/2023Listed for sale$429,000$241/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1601348 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Mount Lebanon