Skip main navigation
Sold for $415,000
  • $415,000

    220 County Line Rd, Bridgeville, PA 15017

    3beds
    1,875sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    1.15 Acres Lot
    $415,600 Zestimate®
    $221/sqft
    $2,062 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $415,600

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,062/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,062/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,062/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,670/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,670/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Presenting 220 County Line Rd, lovingly cared-for property maintained by its current owner for nearly 40 years. From the moment you arrive, pride of ownership is evident, w/ lush landscaping, vibrant perennials & mature trees creating a serene natural retreat. Enjoy the sights & sounds of nature from the covered porch or expansive rear deck, featuring composite decking & custom railing. Step inside to the light-filled sunroom, a perfect space to unwind year-round. Seamlessly flow into a well-appointed kitchen, w/ high-end appliances & a stunning wall of windows showcasing picturesque views. Formal DR & LR—featuring a log-burning FP—complete the main level. Upstairs, boasts 3 spacious BR's w/ gleaming hardwoods & a pristine full bath, all adorned in a neutral color palette. Finished LL w/ a charming cottage feel, walk-out access through sliding doors, laundry room & bath. This exceptional home is a rare find—offering timeless character, modern comforts & a breathtaking natural setting.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Findle 724-941-8680,

    CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY

    Bought with:

    Sara Baca, RS375211

    DEACON & HOOVER REAL ESTATE ADVISORS LLC

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1693655MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 16x12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 11x9
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12x10
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 23x12
    Game room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 23x15
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15x13
    Laundry
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 14x12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 22x15
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Electric Appliances, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Windows: Multi Pane, Screens, Window Treatments
    • Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,875
    • Total interior livable area: 1,875 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Built In, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.15 Acres
    • Dimensions: 122 x 411
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1400110300000700

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial,Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1975

DateEventPrice
    6/12/2025Sold$415,000+3.8%$221/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1693655 Report a problem
    6/7/2025Pending sale$399,900$213/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1693655 Report a problem
    4/7/2025Contingent$399,900$213/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1693655 Report a problem
    4/2/2025Listed for sale$399,900-4.5%$213/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1693655 Report a problem
    11/27/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/21/2024Price change$418,9500%$223/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/1/2024Listed for sale$419,000$223/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,070 +4%$182,300
    2024$2,951 $182,300
    2023$2,951 +1.9%$182,300
    2022$2,895 $182,300
    2021$2,895 +1.9%$182,300
    2020$2,840 +541.1%$182,300
    2018$443 +1517.9%$182,300
    2017$27 -88.5%$182,300 +1198.6%
    2016$239 $14,038
    2015$239 -31.7%$14,038
    2014$350 $14,038
    2013$350 $14,038
    2012-- $14,038
    2011-- $14,038
    2010-- $14,038
    2009-- $14,038
    2008-- $14,038
    2007-- $14,038
    2006-- $14,038
    2005-- $14,038
    2004-- $14,038
    2003-- $14,038
    2002-- $14,038
    2000-- $14,038

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15017