Skip main navigation
Sold for $178,000
  • $178,000

    220 Crittenden Mount Zion Rd, Dry Ridge, KY 41035

    4beds
    --sqft
    Multi Family, Duplex
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $272,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,430 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $272,500

    $243,000 - $302,000

    $1,430/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,430/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,430/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,126/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,126/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great investment opportunity! Duplex in a convenient location, just minutes off of I-75 in Crittenden. Two spacious 2 bedroom units, w/1 full and 1 1/2 bath and with each unit having a 1 car garage. Kitchens equipped with a range, refrigerator, and dishwasher. Needs 48 hour notice for all showings!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patrina Hensley 859-803-8223,

    eXp Realty, LLC,

    Mandy Kinley 859-912-9655,

    eXp Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Kellie McCoy, 209902

    Paragon Realty Partners

    Source: NKMLS,MLS#: 616620MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2

Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Bi-Level
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0420600220.00

DateEventPrice
    10/19/2023Sold$178,000-17.2%
    Source: NKMLS #616620 Report a problem
    9/17/2023Pending sale$215,000
    Source: NKMLS #616620 Report a problem
    8/31/2023Listed for sale$215,000
    Source: NKMLS #616620 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,133 +8.4%$135,000
    2023$1,045 -0.5%$135,000
    2022$1,050 +0.4%$135,000
    2021$1,047 -1.2%$135,000
    2020$1,059 -1.8%$135,000
    2019$1,078 -1.1%$135,000
    2018$1,090 +0.3%$135,000
    2017$1,086 +9.9%$135,000 +3.8%
    2014$988 +3.6%$130,000
    2012$954 +4.4%$130,000
    2011$914 $130,000
    2010-- $130,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 41035