Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,795/mo

    Fees may apply

    220 Israel Rd SW, Tumwater, WA 98501

    2beds
    900sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    No pets
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Wall furnace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Small gymGreat roomSmall bbq areaElectric car charging area
    This is one of the few Condo's in this complex that has a single car garage w covered walkway leading you to your condo. No other condo above this one for added peace. Main floor has 1/2 bath, kitchen, great room & door to small patio w little garden box. Second story offers 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath & laundry. One of the bedrooms has an additional loft area great for office or work out space. Complex has pool, small BBQ area, electric car charging area & small gym. There is community gardens that you can request a spot in. Owner pays HOA fees for you to utilize these areas Ductless heat & air keeps the temps fabulous all year! Moments to I-5, shopping & coffee shops. Garbage is included in rent $1795 rent $1795 deposit Credit Check Minimum 1 year Locally owned NO pets NO smoking in unit or outside. Tenant pays all utilities but garbage & sewer NO PETS NO SMOKING 1 year least minimum Credit Check
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    --
    views
    |
    --
    saves
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Wall Furnace
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage not included in rent, Heating system: Wall, No Utilities included in rent, Sewage not included in rent
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 55530000100

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Listed for rent$1,795+1.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/2/2026Listing removed$1,775$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/9/2026Listed for rent$1,775$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/19/2026Listing removed$1,775$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/2/2026Listed for rent$1,775$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/22/2025Listing removed$1,775$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/1/2025Listed for rent$1,775+1.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/14/2023Listed for rent$1,750$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/31/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/10/2023Listed for rent$1,750-1.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/14/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/9/2022Listed for rent$1,775+4.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/16/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/3/2022Listed for rent$1,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/25/2019Sold$135,000+107.7%$150/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/13/2015Sold$65,000-47.6%$72/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #696220 Report a problem
    4/24/2009Sold$124,000+25.4%$138/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #29043303 Report a problem
    7/6/2001Sold$98,883$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 98501