Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $549,700

    220 King Rd, Roseville, CA 95678

    3beds
    1,451sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1943
    7,971 Square Feet Lot
    $549,700 Zestimate®
    $379/sqft
    $3,054 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $549,700

    $522,000 - $577,000

    $3,054/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,054/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,054/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,417/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,417/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Adjacent to greenbelt. Double-deep lot with in-ground pool. Whole-house standby generator. Fully manicured front and back yards, realistic artificial grass in front. Walk-in tub, outside stair railings installed. Ceiling fans in every room. Whole-house fan. Detached garage has a huge attic for storage. Shingles abt 5 yrs old, a/c abt 3 yrs old. Redone kitchen, granite countertops, tile floor.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,451 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle, Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park
    Lot
    • Size: 7,971 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 014161001000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1943

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Roseville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/30/2022Sold$499,000$344/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #222041967 Report a problem
    8/15/2022Pending sale$499,000$344/sqft
    8/5/2022Listed for sale$499,000$344/sqft
    8/4/2022Contingent$499,000$344/sqft
    7/20/2022Pending sale$499,000$344/sqft
    7/15/2022Price change$499,000-5.8%$344/sqft
    7/7/2022Price change$529,900-1.9%$365/sqft
    6/20/2022Listed for sale$539,900$372/sqft
    6/13/2022Pending sale$539,900$372/sqft
    6/2/2022Price change$539,900-0.9%$372/sqft
    5/16/2022Pending sale$545,000$376/sqft
    5/2/2022Listed for sale$545,000$376/sqft
    5/1/2022Pending sale$545,000$376/sqft
    4/28/2022Listed for sale$545,000+139.6%$376/sqft
    7/20/2010Sold$227,500-9%$157/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/10/2010Listed for sale$250,000+59.2%$172/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Fremont #10024202 Report a problem
    12/31/2009Sold$157,000-10.2%$108/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #90076831 Report a problem
    12/4/2009Price change$174,900-5.4%$121/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    10/17/2009Price change$184,900-1.1%$127/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    10/4/2009Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    10/2/2009Sold$187,000-39.9%$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/10/2004Sold$311,000$214/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #40075028 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,383 +1.3%$519,159 +2%
    2024$5,312 +2%$508,980 +2%
    2023$5,210 +81.2%$499,000 +81.7%
    2022$2,876 +2.4%$274,648 +2%
    2021$2,808 +0.3%$269,264 +1%
    2020$2,799 $266,504 +2%
    2019$2,799 +5.4%$261,279 +2%
    2018$2,655 +1.1%$256,157 +2%
    2017$2,625 -0.7%$251,136 +2%
    2016$2,644 +2%$246,212 +1.5%
    2015$2,591 +1.6%$242,515 +2%
    2014$2,551 $237,765 +13.8%
    2013-- $209,000 +18.1%
    2012-- $177,000 -14.1%
    2011-- $206,000 +31.2%
    2010-- $157,000 -28.3%
    2009-- $219,100 -33.6%
    2008-- $330,035 +2%
    2007-- $323,564 +2%
    2006-- $317,220 +2%
    2005-- $311,000 +170.8%
    2004-- $114,837 +1.9%
    2003-- $112,734 +2%
    2002-- $110,525 +2%
    2001-- $108,359 +2%
    2000-- $106,235

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Hillcrest