Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $60K (4/23)
    $890,000

    220 Lanier Ranch Rd, Driftwood, TX 78619

    3beds
    2,044sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    7.66 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $435/sqft
    $20/mo HOA

    What's special

    Cozy wood-burning fireplaceBack patioSpacious front porchImported mexican tileCustom cabinetry
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained Hill Country Haven on 7.66 Acres! This is a one-owner home in the heart of the Texas Hill Country. Offering 2,044 sq. ft. of comfortable living space, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence showcases pride of ownership throughout. Step inside to find a thoughtful split floor plan, freshly painted interior and exterior, and unique touches such as custom cabinetry and imported Mexican tile. The inviting living area is centered around a cozy wood-burning fireplace, creating the perfect gathering spot. Enjoy outdoor living at its finest with a spacious front porch and a back patio newley epoxied and a wooden pergola with bar and seating, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. A detached shop adds versatility-perfect for hobbies, storage, or workspace. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a new septic system in 2025, roof replaced in 2021, and A/C unit replaced in 2022. With solid updates to the essentials and timeless features throughout, it's the perfect canvas to make your own. Some photos have been virtually staged.
    258 days
    |
    671
    |
    35
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rhianna Gaspard (830)643-0111,

    Vista Realty

    Source: Central Texas MLS,MLS#: 591460MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Four Rivers Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric, 1 Unit
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Some Electric Appliances, Cooktop, Water Softener Owned
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), His and Hers Closets, Multiple Closets, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Vanity, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Custom Cabinets, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining Combo
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Attic: Access Only
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,044 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Unpaved
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Porch, Patio, Private Yard
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Cross Fenced,Full,Ranch Fence,Wrought Iron,Wire
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 7.66 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Pergola, Workshop
      • Parcel number: R33783
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1997

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private, Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Subdivision: Lanier Ranch
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $237 annually
      • HOA name: Lanier Ranch POA
      • HOA phone: 512-971-3940
      Location
      • Region: Driftwood

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $435/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,037,270
      • Date on market: 9/2/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 259 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Gravel
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Price change$890,000-6.3%$435/sqft
        Source: Central Texas MLS #591460 Report a problem
        10/1/2025Price change$950,000-5%$465/sqft
        Source: Central Texas MLS #591460 Report a problem
        9/2/2025Listed for sale$999,999$489/sqft
        Source: Central Texas MLS #591460 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $1,037,270 +68.7%
        2024-- $614,951 +10%
        2023-- $559,046 +10%
        2022-- $508,224
        2021-- --
        2020-- $420,020 +6.7%
        2019$2,003 -61.5%$393,520 +4.8%
        2018$5,198 +0.2%$375,500 +2.2%
        2017$5,190 +0.3%$367,300 +5.2%
        2016$5,173 +2.2%$349,280 +10.7%
        2015$5,062 $315,610 +4.5%
        2014$5,062 $301,950 +2.6%
        2013-- $294,370
        2012-- $294,370
        2011-- $294,370
        2010-- $294,370 -2%
        2009-- $300,430 +0.5%
        2007-- $298,920 +4.2%
        2006-- $286,780 +3.3%
        2005-- $277,670 +5%
        2004-- $264,540 +1.2%
        2003-- $261,510
        2002-- $261,510 +2.4%
        2001-- $255,440 +20.1%
        2000-- $212,770

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 78619

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable