Escape to this picturesque 4 bedroom 3 bath home nestled among majestic shade trees offering a serene and private retreat just minutes from town. Expansive living area with high ceilings and large windows, formal dining and separate living room with fireplace for entertaining, large screened porch, pergola and so much more in this unique home
Pending
$275,000
220 Lower Woodville Rd, Natchez, MS 39120
4beds
3,275sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1943
1.54 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$84/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Serene and private retreatMajestic shade treesLarge windowsHigh ceilingsFormal diningLarge screened porch
- 591 days |
- 11 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sharon Sharp 601-431-1632,
Bluff City Real Estate 601-442-9999
Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4096137
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,275
- Total interior livable area: 3,275 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: None, See Remarks
Lot
- Size: 1.54 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0077a00010071
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Move In Ready
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1943
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Metes And Bounds
Location
- Region: Natchez
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $84/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $146,440
- Annual tax amount: $1,063
- Date on market: 11/7/2024
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,701/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/22/2025 | Pending sale | $275,000$84/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4096137 Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2025 | Price change | $275,000-3.3%$84/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4096137 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2025 | Price change | $284,500-5%$87/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4096137 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2025 | Price change | $299,500-8.5%$91/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4096137 Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $327,500$100/sqft |
Source: Natchez BOR #20242609 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,063 | $14,753 |
| 2023 | $1,063 +5.9% | $14,753 |
| 2022 | $1,004 | $14,753 |
| 2021 | -- | $14,753 +6.5% |
| 2017 | $1,016 | $13,848 +6.8% |
| 2016 | $1,016 +19.6% | $12,964 |
| 2015 | $850 | $12,964 |
| 2014 | $850 -0.3% | $12,964 |
| 2013 | $853 +1.4% | $12,964 |
| 2012 | $840 +10.4% | $12,964 +3.8% |
| 2011 | $761 +0.1% | $12,484 |
| 2010 | $761 | $12,484 |
| 2009 | $761 -46.3% | $12,484 +17% |
| 2008 | $1,417 +1.9% | $10,674 +2.2% |
| 2007 | $1,390 | $10,443 |
| 2006 | $1,390 -0.3% | $10,443 |
| 2005 | $1,394 +16% | $10,443 +1.4% |
| 2004 | $1,202 +10% | $10,294 +3.9% |
| 2003 | $1,093 +8.1% | $9,910 +4.7% |
| 2002 | $1,011 | $9,464 |
| 2001 | $1,011 +3.4% | $9,464 +5.8% |
| 2000 | $978 | $8,948 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 39120