Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: EXP Realty
    Bought with: Century 21 Lifestyles
    $487,000

    220 Riverdale Road, New Boston, NH 03070

    2beds
    1,660sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    37.48 Acres Lot
    $471,800 Zestimate®
    $293/sqft
    $2,819 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $471,800

    $448,000 - $495,000

    $2,819/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,819/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,819/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,263/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,263/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Opportunity awaits in the heart of New Boston! Set on a private 37+ acre parcel, this one-owner home offers the rare combination of space, seclusion, and long-term protection with a conservation easement ensuring the land cannot be further developed—perfect for those seeking peace, nature, and privacy. This charming 2-bedroom home features wide pine flooring that adds warmth and character, along with an unfinished attic space offering exciting potential for future expansion or customization. Whether you're looking to create your dream country retreat or invest in a property with land and upside, the possibilities here are compelling. Surrounded by nature and tucked away from the hustle, this property delivers a true country living experience, yet remains accessible to nearby amenities and commuter routes. Being sold “as is” and priced to sell, this is a unique opportunity for buyers looking to build equity and make a property their own.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ann Bennett,

    EXP Realty Cell:603-682-7744

    Bought with:

    Patricia Cecenas

    Century 21 Lifestyles

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5083787MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Wood, Electric
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Stove, Exhaust Fan
    Features
    • Flooring: Softwood, Vinyl
    • Basement: Concrete,Walk-Out Access
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Wood Stove Hook-up
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,732
    • Total interior livable area: 1,660 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,660
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Dirt, Auto Open, Direct Entry, Garage, Attached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Enclosed Porch
    • Fencing: Dog Fence,Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 37.48 Acres
    • Features: Conserved Land, Country Setting, Deed Restricted, Wooded, Rural
    Details
    • Parcel number: NBOSM00003B000055L000000
    • Zoning description: RA
    • Other equipment: Standby Generator

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame, Clapboard Exterior
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

DateEventPrice
    5/22/2026Sold$487,000+5.9%$293/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5083787 Report a problem
    4/28/2026Contingent$460,000$277/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #5083787 Report a problem
    4/22/2026Listed for sale$460,000$277/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5083787 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,366 +16.9%$267,587 0%
    2023$5,447 +6%$267,666 -0.1%
    2022$5,141 +9.3%$268,017 +37.3%
    2021$4,703 $195,226
    2020$4,703 -3.9%$195,226 0%
    2019$4,892 +6.1%$195,276 +1.1%
    2018$4,609 -1.9%$193,077 +0.1%
    2017$4,697 +4.4%$192,878 +0.1%
    2016$4,499 -7.2%$192,659 +6.2%
    2015$4,846 +5%$181,416 +0%
    2014$4,616 +4.9%$181,383 -0.1%
    2013$4,401 $181,567

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03070