Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: RE/MAX Advantage
    $312,500

    220 Roses Lake Drive, Manson, WA 98831

    --beds
    --baths
    0.84Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.84 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Roses Lake view lot with 1/3 acre Community Waterfront. This one of a kind lot offers beautiful mountain and spectacular lake views! Conveniently located close to downtown Manson. Easy lake access allowing you to enjoy the lake and beach area. Large .84 acre level lot with water, power and irrigation all available. Recently completed perk test approved for four bedrooms & Septic design has been done. Nothing like this on the market! Small private community.
    22 days
    |
    163
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Melissa Kiser,

    RE/MAX Advantage

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2512825MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Features
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Lake, Mountain(s)
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake
      Lot
      • Size: 0.84 Acres
      • Features: Dead End Street, Paved, Irrigation
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 282125840240
      • Zoning: County
      • Zoning description: Residential,Jurisdiction: County
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: In Street
      • Gas: Not Available
      • Sewer: Not Available, Septic Design Applied
      • Water: Available, In Street
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Septic Design Applied

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Boat Launch
      • Subdivision: Roses Lake
      Location
      • Region: Manson

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $193,750
      • Annual tax amount: $1,327
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 23 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,986/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$312,500-3.8%
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2512825 Report a problem
        8/22/2023Sold$325,000-7.1%
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2130442 Report a problem
        7/14/2023Pending sale$349,900
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #NWM2130442 Report a problem
        6/22/2023Listed for sale$349,900+351.5%
        6/20/2014Sold$77,500
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #601996 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,474 +11.5%$193,750
        2023$1,322 -5.4%$193,750 +3.3%
        2022$1,398 -2.9%$187,500 +13.6%
        2021$1,440 +14.1%$165,000 +24.5%
        2020$1,261 +6.3%$132,500 +9.3%
        2018$1,186 +41.6%$121,250 +49.2%
        2017$838 -2.2%$81,250 -3%
        2016$857 $83,750 +4.7%
        2015$857 $80,000 +6.7%
        2013$857 $75,000 -7.7%
        2012-- $81,250 -7.1%
        2011$801 -22.2%$87,500
        2010$1,030 $87,500 -30%
        2008-- $125,000 +212.5%
        2007-- $40,000
        2006-- $40,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 98831