Apartments/Homes for Rent in Spruce Grove/West Edmonton Carriage Homes
Experience the feeling of home at Carriage Homes! Situated in the peaceful west end of Spruce Grove, Carriage Homes presents ample space, a prime location, and modern pet-friendly apartments. Do you crave more space to relax? Get in touch today and become part of the serene Carriage Homes community.
With homes starting at 1,300 square feet and equipped with master ensuite bathrooms, walk-through closets, and vaulted ceilings, Carriage is sure to impress.
-Full Kitchen with all Appliances
-Easy access with ground-level or upper-floor options to choose from
-Insuite Washer/Dryer
-Patio
-Balconies
Apartment for rent
Special offer
C$1,975+/mo
Fees may apply
220 Spruce Ridge Rd #1059220, Spruce Grove, AB T7X 0X6
2beds
1,294sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Dogs OK
In unit laundry
1 Parking space parking
What's special
Master ensuite bathroomsWalk-through closetsVaulted ceilingsCarpeted flooring
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,294 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Details: Contact manager
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Building
Details
- Building name: Carriage Homes/Apartments for Rent | West Edmonton
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for rent | C$1,975+1.3%C$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2024 | Listing removed | C$1,950C$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2024 | Price change | C$1,950+5.4%C$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2023 | Listed for rent | C$1,850C$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: T7X