Skip main navigation
Sold for $680,000
  • $680,000

    220 Van Winkle St, East Rutherford, NJ 07073

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $750,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,040 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $750,800

    $713,000 - $788,000

    $4,040/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,040/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,040/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,609/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,609/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Coming Soon - Cannot be shown until 6/13/2024 Desirable Location!!! Updated 3 Bedroom on Oversized Lot! Newer Kitchen! Spacious Dining Room and Family Room! All Baths have been Updated! Sizable Bedrooms with Great Closet Space!! Plenty of Parking with the Garage and Driveway!!! Enjoy the fenced Yard with access to the enter through the exterior!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nancy Coviello 732-547-2697,

    Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

    Bought with:

    Doojin Yoon

    Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Edgewater

    Source: NJMLS,MLS#: 24018422MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1

Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1200074000000013

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Close/Parks, Close/Trans
    Location
    • Region: East Rutherford

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Private

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/9/2024Sold$680,000+8.1%
    Source: NJMLS #24018422 Report a problem
    6/24/2024Pending sale$629,000
    Source: NJMLS #24018422 Report a problem
    6/11/2024Listed for sale$629,000+257.4%
    Source: NJMLS #24018422 Report a problem
    7/30/2020Listing removed$2,800
    Source: RE/MAX White House #20025118 Report a problem
    7/2/2020Listed for rent$2,800
    Source: RE/MAX White House #20025118 Report a problem
    8/20/2019Listing removed$2,800
    Source: RE/MAX White House #1929158 Report a problem
    6/20/2019Listed for rent$2,800
    Source: RE/MAX White House #1929158 Report a problem
    7/28/2018Listing removed$2,800
    Source: RE/MAX White House #1829626 Report a problem
    7/23/2018Price change$2,800-3.4%
    Source: RE/MAX White House #1829626 Report a problem
    7/16/2018Listed for rent$2,900
    Source: RE/MAX White House #1829626 Report a problem
    7/8/1999Sold$176,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,354 +4.5%$453,700 +4.5%
    2024$7,038 +3.2%$434,200 +3.3%
    2023$6,823 -1.4%$420,400 +6.3%
    2022$6,923 +2.2%$395,400 +4.9%
    2021$6,775 -4.8%$377,000 +1.3%
    2020$7,114 +13.5%$372,200 -4.1%
    2019$6,266 $388,300 +10.2%
    2018$6,266 +3.6%$352,400 +13.3%
    2017$6,047 -1.1%$310,900
    2016$6,115 +3.3%$310,900
    2015$5,920 +3.2%$310,900
    2014$5,736 +14%$310,900
    2013$5,030 $310,900
    2012$5,030 +4.3%$310,900
    2011$4,825 +0.9%$310,900
    2010$4,780 +8.6%$310,900 +100.6%
    2009$4,404 $155,000
    2007-- $155,000
    2006-- $155,000
    2005-- $155,000
    2004-- $155,000
    2003-- $155,000
    2002-- $155,000
    2001-- $155,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07073