Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $353,800

    22003 Point Lookout Rd, Leonardtown, MD 20650

    3beds
    1,252sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1965
    0.92 Acres Lot
    $353,800 Zestimate®
    $283/sqft
    $2,233 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $353,800

    $336,000 - $371,000

    $2,233/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,233/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,233/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,114/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,114/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    REDUCED!! Renovated Brick Rambler on .92 acres with HUGE fenced in Backyard, conveniently located in Leonardtown with easy commute to Pax River. Features refinished hardwood floors throughout, 1 y.o. HVAC with Air Cleaner, 5 y.o. roof, premium sound system in OPEN CONCEPT living area and outdoor speakers. Spacious kitchen with granite counter tops, updated cabinets and gas stove. HOME WARRANTY

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,252 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.92 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02018357

Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Leonardtown

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities: Home Warranty, Wood Floors, Bathroom(s) - Ceramic Tile, Countertop(s) - Granite, Master Bedroom - Full Bathroom, Attached Master Bathroom, Attic - Stairs Pull Down, Bedroom - Entry Level, Attic - Access Only
    • Dining Kitchen: Kit-Dining Combo
    • Style: Rambler
    • Parking: Paved Driveway
    • SubSystemLocale: MRIS_MAIN
    • SystemLocale: MRIS

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/25/2023Sold$300,000+7.1%$240/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDSM2012282 Report a problem
    3/23/2023Pending sale$280,000$224/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDSM2012282 Report a problem
    3/21/2023Listed for sale$280,000+30.2%$224/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDSM2012282 Report a problem
    1/25/2017Sold$215,000-10.4%$172/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/25/2017Listed for sale$239,900$192/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 100 #SM9784204 Report a problem
    1/14/2017Pending sale$239,900$192/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 100 #SM9784204 Report a problem
    1/11/2017Listed for sale$239,900$192/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 100 #sm9784204 Report a problem
    1/11/2017Pending sale$239,900$192/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 100 #sm9784204 Report a problem
    12/1/2016Price change$239,900-2.9%$192/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 100 #SM9784204 Report a problem
    10/26/2016Price change$247,000-3.1%$197/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 100 #SM9784204 Report a problem
    10/8/2016Listed for sale$254,900+22.6%$204/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 100 #SM9784204 Report a problem
    2/3/2005Sold$207,900+90.7%$166/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/22/2000Sold$109,000$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,790 +23.4%$246,600 +4.7%
    2024$2,260 +5%$235,467 +5%
    2023$2,153 +5.2%$224,333 +5.2%
    2022$2,046 +3.9%$213,200 +3.9%
    2021$1,970 +4%$205,233 +4%
    2020$1,893 +4.2%$197,267 +4.2%
    2019$1,817 $189,300
    2018$1,817 -0.9%$189,300
    2017$1,834 +6.2%$189,300 -3.5%
    2016$1,727 $196,200
    2015$1,727 $196,200
    2014$1,727 $196,200 -0.5%
    2013-- $197,100
    2012-- $197,100
    2011-- $197,100 -10.9%
    2010-- $221,250 +16.2%
    2009-- $190,420 +19.3%
    2008-- $159,590 +23.9%
    2007-- $128,760 +5.6%
    2006-- $121,900 +6%
    2005-- $115,040 +6.3%
    2004-- $108,180 +3%
    2003-- $104,996 +3.1%
    2002-- $101,813 +3.2%
    2001-- $98,630

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20650