Welcome to a place where life slows down and every detail invites you to settle in and stay awhile. Set on 5 acres in the exclusive community of Green Springs Ranch, this exceptional luxury farmhouse offers more than a home, it delivers an experience where modern sophistication meets the beauty of country living. Built in 2019, the residence welcomes you with sun-filled spaces, soaring ceilings, and a seamless open-concept design that feels both refined and comfortable. Designed to live like a single story, the main level serves as your daily retreat, anchored by a spacious primary suite offering comfort, privacy, and ease. The spa-inspired primary bathroom features radiant heated tile floors and a luxurious steam shower, creating the perfect private retreat. At the heart of the home, the chef's kitchen is a natural gathering place, featuring Thermador appliances, marble countertops, and effortless flow into the main living areas. Whether hosting guests or enjoying a quiet morning, every space feels intentional. Expansive sliding doors connect indoors and out, leading to a resort-style pool, hot tub, and inviting outdoor living areas surrounded by thoughtfully designed gardens. Practical upgrades like owned solar and a tankless water heater add efficiency without sacrificing comfort. The property also offers versatility, including a 1,900 sq ft detached garage/shop with a mechanical lift ideal for projects, hobbies, or storage along with an attached garage equipped with EV charging, plus convenient RV hookups and dedicated parking. Fully fenced with it's own private gate and cross-fenced with a barn, the land is well-suited for animals, horses, or open space living. A seasonal creek winds behind the home, enhancing the beautiful setting. Located just minutes from dining and shopping, it balances convenience with a true sense of escape. This is more than a home, it's a refined country lifestyle.
Active
$2,199,000
2201 Deer Valley Rd, Rescue, CA 95672
3beds
2,895sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2019
5 Acres Lot
$2,159,000 Zestimate®
$760/sqft
$52/mo HOA
What's special
Cross-fenced with a barnSpa-inspired primary bathroomSeamless open-concept designResort-style poolRadiant heated tile floorsMarble countertopsLuxurious steam shower
- 12 days |
- 2,168 |
- 173 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lauren Anderson DRE #02129332 916-284-5167,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226040125Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ground Floor, Walk-In Closet, Outside Access, Sitting Area
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Marble, Walk-In Closet(s), Radiant Heat
Dining room
- Features: Breakfast Nook, Space in Kitchen, Formal Area
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Area, Marble Counter, Other Counter, Butlers Pantry, Pantry Closet, Stone Counters, Island w/Sink, Kitchen/Family Combo
Heating
- Propane, Central, Radiant Floor, Gas, Steam, MultiUnits, Zoned
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Whole House Fan, Multi Units, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Gas Range, Built-In Refrigerator, Range Hood, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Double Oven, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Cabinets, Sink, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Ground Floor, Inside Room
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,895 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: 24'+ Deep Garage, Attached, RV Garage Detached, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Workshop in Garage, Mechanical Lift
- Attached garage spaces: 6
Features
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, On Lot, Pool Cover, Pool Sweep, Fenced, Fiberglass, Salt Water, Heat None
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
- Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Corner Lot, Garden, Shape Regular, Grass Artificial, Stream Seasonal, Street Lights, Landscape Back, Landscape Front, Landscaped, Low Maintenance
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Second Garage, Workshop, Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 115051007000
- Zoning description: RE5
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Farmhouse
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Metal, Ceiling Insulation, Cement Siding, Frame, Wall Insulation
- Foundation: Concrete, Slab, Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition,Metal
Condition
- Year built: 2019
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic System, Septic Pump
- Water: Private, Well
- Utilities for property: Propane Tank Owned, Electric, Internet Available, Solar, Propane
Green energy
- Energy generation: Solar
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Other
- Services included: Road, Other
- HOA fee: $52 monthly
Location
- Region: Rescue
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $760/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $934,698
- Annual tax amount: $10,121
- Price range: $2.2M - $2.2M
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
Estimated market value
$2,159,000
$2.05M - $2.27M
$4,059/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $2,199,000+999.5%$760/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #226040125 Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2018 | Sold | $200,000-11.1%$69/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #17022774 Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2018 | Pending sale | $225,000$78/sqft |
Source: Better Homes Realty #17022774 Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2018 | Price change | $225,000-10%$78/sqft |
Source: Better Homes Realty #17022774 Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2017 | Listed for sale | $250,000-15.3%$86/sqft |
Source: Better Homes Realty #17022774 Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2015 | Listing removed | $295,000$102/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Gold #12026516 Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2015 | Listed for sale | $295,000-15.5%$102/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Gold #12026516 Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2013 | Listing removed | $349,000$121/sqft |
Source: Better Homes Realty Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2013 | Price change | $349,000-9.4%$121/sqft |
Source: Better Homes Realty Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2013 | Listed for sale | $385,000$133/sqft |
Source: Better Homes Realty Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2012 | Listing removed | $385,000$133/sqft |
Source: Better Homes Realty Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2012 | Listed for sale | $385,000$133/sqft |
Source: Better Homes Realty Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,121 +10.5% | $934,698 +10.7% |
| 2024 | $9,158 +1.9% | $844,515 +2% |
| 2023 | $8,986 +1.4% | $827,957 +2% |
| 2022 | $8,862 +1.3% | $811,724 +2% |
| 2021 | $8,750 +6.6% | $795,809 +6.4% |
| 2020 | $8,205 +254.8% | $747,650 +260.3% |
| 2019 | $2,312 +276.7% | $207,500 +438.8% |
| 2018 | $614 +1.4% | $38,511 +2% |
| 2017 | $605 +1% | $37,756 +2% |
| 2016 | $599 +2.9% | $37,017 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $582 | $36,462 +2% |
| 2014 | $582 | $35,750 +0.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $35,591 +4% |
| 2012 | -- | $34,211 |
| 2011 | -- | $34,211 +0.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $33,958 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $34,040 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $33,373 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $32,719 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $32,078 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $31,450 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $30,834 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95672