Welcome to a beautifully designed home featuring double-height ceilings and an open, inviting floor plan. The main level offers durable tile flooring, neutral colors, crown molding, and oversized baseboards. The kitchen includes painted cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a gas range, and a large peninsula bar suitable for everyday use and entertaining. Offering 4 generous secondary bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The primary suite has a spacious bathroom with dual vanities, a soaking tub, a walk-in shower, and an oversized walk-in closet. Additional features include energy-efficient systems, and a large corner lot with plenty of outdoor potential. Located close to schools, shopping and restaurants. This home is a must see on your home buying journey.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (4/20)
$352,000
2201 Maple St, Liberty, TX 77575
4beds
2,046sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
6,499.15 Square Feet Lot
$345,700 Zestimate®
$172/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Stainless steel appliancesOversized baseboardsOpen inviting floor planGranite countertopsDurable tile flooringLarge corner lotSoaking tub
- 57 days |
- 163 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Elisabeth Beausoleil TREC #0801063 936-253-2024,
JLA Realty
Source: HAR,MLS#: 48351122
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Gas Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,046
- Total interior livable area: 2,046 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 2
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 6,499.15 Square Feet
- Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 006950000048009
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Cement Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $172/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $249,430
- Annual tax amount: $5,517
- Date on market: 3/14/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$345,700
$328,000 - $363,000
$2,129/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $352,000-1.4%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Price change | $357,000-0.8%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $360,000+5%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2025 | Listing removed | $2,750$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2025 | Listing removed | $342,900$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2025 | Price change | $342,900-2%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,750$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2025 | Price change | $349,900-2.8%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $359,900+12.5%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2023 | Pending sale | $320,000$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2023 | Listed for sale | $320,000+433.3%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2019 | Pending sale | $60,000$29/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Elite #70466338 Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2019 | Listed for sale | $60,000$29/sqft |
| 9/6/2019 | Pending sale | $60,000$29/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Elite Realty #70466338 Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2019 | Price change | $60,000-14.3%$29/sqft |
| 6/20/2019 | Listed for sale | $70,000$34/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,517 +0% | $249,430 +1.2% |
| 2024 | $5,516 +1374.3% | $246,570 +1399.8% |
| 2023 | $374 +2.7% | $16,440 +9.5% |
| 2022 | $364 +31% | $15,010 +44.7% |
| 2021 | $278 -83.8% | $10,370 |
| 2020 | $1,713 +18.9% | $10,370 -85.5% |
| 2019 | $1,441 | $71,370 +5% |
| 2018 | -- | $67,970 +7.3% |
| 2017 | -- | $63,320 +3.4% |
| 2016 | -- | $61,240 +13.7% |
| 2015 | -- | $53,850 -0.6% |
| 2014 | -- | $54,180 -1% |
| 2013 | -- | $54,710 -0.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $55,080 -0.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $55,440 |
| 2010 | -- | $55,440 +43.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $38,740 +5.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $36,690 +1.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $36,230 +1% |
| 2005 | -- | $35,860 +1.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $35,360 +11.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $31,670 |
| 2002 | -- | $31,670 -0.1% |
| 2000 | -- | $31,710 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,115/mo
Principal & interest
$1722
Property taxes
$393
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77575