The advertised rate of $2,709/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of June 4, 2026.
Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be higher if billed in multiple payments.
Feel at home in this beautifully renovated and tastefully decorated 1100 sq ft condo-style apartment, built in 1928. Located on the third floor, this centrally located apartment requires climbing steps to enter the building and reach the unit.
This apartment features modern finishes, two full bedrooms, a beautiful tiled bathroom, and a spacious kitchen with ample counter and cabinet space. The well-appointed kitchen is stocked with everything you need for your culinary endeavors, and the living area is an ideal retreat for relaxation and entertainment with a 45-inch smart TV. An in-unit washer/dryer is also provided.
On-site parking is available.
Conveniently located on Reading Road, just 3 minutes north of downtown, this apartment offers easy access to all area attractions. It's a 3-minute drive to Over the Rhine and downtown, with easy Uber/Lyft access. Once in downtown or Over the Rhine, attractions are walkable, and you can utilize the free streetcar, Redbikes, and scooters.
Parties and amplified music are strictly forbidden without advance written consent and may result in prosecution for criminal trespassing. Quiet hours are observed from 9:30 pm to 8 am. Smoking and lighting anything in the property, including tobacco, marijuana, incense, candles, or hookah, is not allowed. Violating house rules may result in reservation termination without refund. Dishonest or abusive behavior will result in termination without refund. The property owner retains complete control and reserves the right to terminate any reservation for any reason without refund. A security deposit hold of $300 - $500 may be collected. Cleanup of human biomaterial will result in a minimum $300 cleaning fee. Excessive pet hair cleanup will incur a $300 cleaning fee. Stains on carpets or linens will incur an $89 cleaning fee per item or the cost to replace. Smoking indoors will result in a $300 cleaning fee. Unreturned keys will incur a $170 re-keying fee. Units found with unreasonable amounts of waste or in complete disorder will be subject to an additional $200 cleaning fee. Stays longer than 14 days are subject to an additional $120 deep cleaning fee. If security, fire department, or police fees are incurred due to guest behavior, the guest will be billed the cost, with a minimum security fee of $150.
Includes a smart TV.
Apartment for rent
$2,708/mo
Fees may apply
2201 Reading Rd, # Id1056115p, Cincinnati, OH 45202
2beds
1,076sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Thu May 28 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Shared laundry
1 Parking space parking
Forced air
What's special
Modern finishesTwo full bedroomsIn-unit washer and dryerConvenience of on-site parkingBeautifully tiled bathroom
- 25 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Shared
Features
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,076 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Parking Lot
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: CO Detector, Fire Detector, Heating fuel: none, Heating system: ForcedAir, Smoke Free, View Type: None
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Month
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Price change | $2,708-3.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2026 | Price change | $2,797+0.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2026 | Price change | $2,774+12.5%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,465-1.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Listing removed | $2,493$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $2,493+1.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,467+4.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Listing removed | $2,357$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Price change | $2,357-1.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Price change | $2,383-0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $2,390-1.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $2,418+2.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Price change | $2,360+15.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2026 | Price change | $2,043+0.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Price change | $2,041-4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $2,127+3.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $2,056+4.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Price change | $1,974+0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2026 | Price change | $1,966-1.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Price change | $1,994-1.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Price change | $2,017-1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $2,037-0.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Price change | $2,042+30%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Price change | $1,571-27.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,161$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Mt. Auburn