Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $209,900

    2201 Robin Rd, Owensboro, KY 42301

    3beds
    1,848sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1950
    7,656 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $114/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy fireplaceAll-brick beautyTimeless curb appealGorgeous hardwood floorsCorner lot
    2201 Robin Road is giving location, charm, and major convenience all wrapped into one. Situated perfectly on a corner lot in the heart of Owensboro, this all-brick beauty places you minutes from the Healthpark, Griffith Avenue, Frederica Street, local coffee shops, Target, dining, and everyday essentials. Inside, you’ll find gorgeous hardwood floors, a spacious kitchen with room to gather, and a cozy fireplace that instantly makes the home feel warm and inviting. The detached 2-car garage adds extra storage and functionality, while the new roof and gutters provide peace of mind after recent updates from the hail storm. If you’ve been searching for a home with character, an unbeatable central location, and timeless curb appeal… 2201 Robin Road is ready for YOU.
    1 day
    |
    695
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kelsey Jarboe 270-903-0564,

    RE/MAX Professional Realty Grp

    Source: Greater Owensboro Realtor Association,MLS#: 94822MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, None, Range, Gas Water Heater
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,848
      • Total interior livable area: 1,848 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,848
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 7,656 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 66 x 116
      • Features: Zero Lot Line
      Details
      • Parcel number: 004090301100000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Dimensional
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1950

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $114/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $192,200
      • Annual tax amount: $1,622
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$209,900$114/sqft
        Source: Greater Owensboro Realtor Association #94822 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,622 $192,200 +28%
        2023-- $150,200
        2022-- $150,200
        2021-- $150,200
        2020$1,240 +0.4%$150,200 +14.7%
        2019$1,234 +19%$130,900
        2018$1,037 -25.5%$130,900
        2017$1,393 $130,900 +39.3%
        2016$1,393 $94,000 -28.2%
        2015-- $130,900 +23%
        2014$773 $106,400
        2010-- $106,400
        2009-- $106,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Dogwood Azalea

          Getting around

          51 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          51 / 100
          Bikeable