NO BIG-TICKET WORRIES + FULLY FINISHED BASEMENT! Welcome to 2201 Spring Sound Lane in the desirable Meranova at Mill Creek community in Buford! With NEW carpet, NEW upstairs AC, NEW gutters, NEW water heater, and NEW deck boards and stairs, plus newer appliances, this home delivers the kind of peace of mind and a move-in-ready. Tucked against a peaceful wooded buffer, the setting offers both privacy and security with a fully fenced backyard! Inside, you'll find spacious, light-filled living areas with an open and functional layout that makes everyday living and entertaining easy. The main level offers generous gathering spaces and a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and family room. Upstairs, the bedrooms are well-sized, including a spacious owner's suite with a spa-like bath and ample closet space. The fully finished terrace level is built for entertaining, featuring expansive recreation space, a custom bar area, a full bath, and flexible rooms perfect for a media room, gym, guest retreat, or home office. Step outside and enjoy multiple outdoor living spaces, including an updated deck overlooking the wooded backdrop, a covered patio for shaded relaxation, and a beautifully designed fire pit area ideal for hosting friends and family. Meranova at Mill Creek offers fantastic amenities, including a swimming pool, tennis courts, and clubhouse, all conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes. Come see this one today!
Active
Price cut: $10K (5/14)
$540,000
2201 Spring Sound Ln, Buford, GA 30519
5beds
4,490sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2011
6,534 Square Feet Lot
$532,400 Zestimate®
$120/sqft
$92/mo HOA
What's special
Fully fenced backyardNewer appliancesNew water heaterNew guttersNew upstairs acAmple closet spaceMultiple outdoor living spaces
- 14 days |
- 1,099 |
- 52 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Bonds Realty Group 678-269-1155,
Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10758320
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Den, Exercise Room, Family Room, Foyer, Game Room, Library, Media Room, Office
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
Heating
- Central, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Hall
Features
- Double Vanity, High Ceilings, In-Law Floorplan, Roommate Plan, Separate Shower, Tray Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Basement: Bath Finished,Concrete,Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,490
- Total interior livable area: 4,490 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,070
- Finished area below ground: 1,420
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 6,534 Square Feet
- Features: Private
- Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: R3007 832
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2011
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Meranova At Mill Creek
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Swimming, Tennis, Trash
- HOA fee: $1,100 annually
Location
- Region: Buford
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $120/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $636,300
- Annual tax amount: $7,650
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 14 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$532,400
$506,000 - $559,000
$3,859/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $540,000-1.8%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $550,000-3.5%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Listing removed | $569,900$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $569,900-2.6%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Price change | $584,9000%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Price change | $585,000-2.5%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $600,000+16.5%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2022 | Sold | $515,000-1.9%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2022 | Pending sale | $525,000$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2022 | Contingent | $525,000$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2022 | Listed for sale | $525,000+0.4%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2022 | Listing removed | $523,000$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2022 | Price change | $523,000-3%$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2022 | Price change | $539,000-2%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2022 | Listed for sale | $550,000+144.4%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2012 | Sold | $225,000-0.9%$50/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2012 | Price change | $227,000-1.3%$51/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty First Atlanta #4333748 Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2012 | Price change | $230,000+0.9%$51/sqft |
| 2/24/2012 | Price change | $228,000-0.9%$51/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty First Atlanta #4265288 Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2012 | Price change | $230,000+0.2%$51/sqft |
| 10/25/2011 | Price change | $229,500-0.2%$51/sqft |
| 8/25/2011 | Price change | $230,000-6.1%$51/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Rlty, First At #4265288 Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2011 | Price change | $244,900-6.1%$55/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Center Duluth #2991787 Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2011 | Price change | $260,900+6.1%$58/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Center #4202006 Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2011 | Price change | $245,900-5.7%$55/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Center #4202006 Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2011 | Listed for sale | $260,900$58/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Center Duluth #4202006 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,650 +5.2% | $254,520 +13.2% |
| 2024 | $7,270 +13.6% | $224,880 +9.2% |
| 2023 | $6,397 +27.1% | $206,000 +23.4% |
| 2022 | $5,034 +10.2% | $166,920 +18.6% |
| 2021 | $4,567 -3.4% | $140,720 -4.1% |
| 2020 | $4,729 +2.8% | $146,720 |
| 2019 | $4,600 | $146,720 +13.3% |
| 2018 | $4,600 +16.5% | $129,480 +11.3% |
| 2016 | $3,949 +5% | $116,360 +9.3% |
| 2015 | $3,762 | $106,480 |
| 2014 | $3,762 +13.6% | $106,480 +18.3% |
| 2013 | $3,310 | $90,000 -8.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $98,120 +467.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $17,280 -20% |
| 2010 | -- | $21,600 |
| 2009 | -- | $21,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30519