Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • Price cut: $10K (4/17)
    $464,999

    2201 Teri Rd, Austin, TX 78744

    4beds
    2,246sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    10,615.57 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $207/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Modern upgradesModern finishesStylish black hardwareBrand-new guttersLarge backyardBright elevated feel throughoutNew floors
    Fully remodeled, this versatile property offers modern upgrades, flexible zoning, and unbeatable access to Austin. Located on a spacious lot with SF-3-NP zoning and no HOA, the possibilities here are extensive! Short-term rental, duplex configuration, two single-family residences, or future expansion. With no restrictions, this property is strategically positioned to generate income. Inside, the home has been completely updated with a clean, contemporary design. The open layout creates a space that flows effortlessly into the living and dining areas, making it ideal for entertaining and everyday living. New floors and modern finishes create a bright, elevated feel throughout. The bathrooms have been fully renovated with upgraded vanities, Smart mirrors, stylish black hardware, and smart mirrors, blending modern design with functionality. A brand-new Aquasure water filtration system has been installed. The oversized garage is a true standout feature, equipped with epoxy flooring and lower-mounted lighting ideal for working on vehicles, hobbies, or workshop use. Whether you’re a car enthusiast or need functional workspace, this garage delivers. Major improvements include brand-new gutters, new front-yard grass, and a new fence surrounding the entire property, offering both curb appeal and privacy. The property is fully enclosed and features a gated front entry, providing security and flexibility for personal or investment use. There is extensive parking capacity, along with a 9 ft wide entrance to the backyard can easily accommodate work trucks, trailers, or equipment, a rare find this close to the city. The large backyard provides room to expand, build an additional structure, or create an outdoor entertaining area. The lot depth and layout allow flexibility that is increasingly hard to find in this location. This property offers both immediate livability and income-capability. This is a strategic opportunity in a rapidly growing area.
    77 days
    |
    899
    |
    52
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Connor James (512) 792-4703,

    LoKation Real Estate, LLC (512) 792-4703,

    Doc Loiselle (512) 632-1511,

    LoKation Real Estate, LLC

    Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 4086295MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Washer/Dryer
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Stone Counters, Double Vanity, Electric Dryer Hookup, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Multiple Living Areas, No Interior Steps, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Storage, Washer Hookup
      • Flooring: See Remarks, Tile
      • Windows: Blinds, Drapes, Double Pane Windows
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,246 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Additional Parking, Attached, Driveway, Garage, Gravel, RV Access/Parking, Workshop in Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Full Bath, Fully Accessible
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Rear Porch
      • Exterior features: Gutters Partial, Private Yard
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Full, Stone, Wood, Wrought Iron
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 10,615.57 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level, Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 04160002380000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition, Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2024

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Subdivision: Peppertree Park Sec 01
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Austin

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $207/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $460,345
      • Annual tax amount: $6,558
      • Date on market: 2/27/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Contingent$464,999$207/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #4086295 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Price change$464,999-2.1%$207/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #4086295 Report a problem
        2/27/2026Listed for sale$474,999+70.3%$211/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #4086295 Report a problem
        4/1/2024Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        3/20/2024Contingent$279,000$124/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #7258980 Report a problem
        3/18/2024Listed for sale$279,000$124/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #7258980 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $460,345 +36%
        2024$6,710 +1537.1%$338,563 +57.3%
        2023$410 -47.4%$215,191 +10%
        2022$779 $195,628 +10%
        2021-- $177,844 +10%
        2020$903 +23.3%$161,676 -23.7%
        2019$733 +25.7%$211,809 +58.5%
        2018$583 $133,616 +10%
        2017$583 -6.6%$121,469 +10%
        2016$624 $110,426 +10%
        2015$624 $100,387 +10%
        2014$624 $91,261 -2.4%
        2013-- $93,460
        2012-- $93,460 -2.9%
        2011-- $96,232
        2010-- $96,232 -9.2%
        2009-- $105,934
        2008-- $105,934 -0.9%
        2007-- $106,860
        2006-- $106,860 +2.5%
        2005-- $104,297 +19.4%
        2002$926 $87,364

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Franklin Park

          Getting around

          39 / 100
          Some Transit