Skip main navigation
Sold for $283,500
Street View
  • $283,500

    2201 W Winona St APT 1, Chicago, IL 60625

    2beds
    1baths
    --sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1922
    -- sqft lot
    $319,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,329 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $319,500

    $294,000 - $348,000

    $2,329/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,329/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,329/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,227/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,227/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2201 W Winona St APT 1, Chicago, IL 60625 is a condo home that was built in 1922. It contains 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. This home last sold for $283,500 in October 2024. The Zestimate for this house is $319,500. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $2,329/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 5,230 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14073050441001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1922

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chicago

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $227 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/18/2024Sold$283,500+36.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/27/2015Sold$208,000-3.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/18/2014Pending sale$215,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - La Grange #08729884 Report a problem
    10/22/2014Price change$215,000-2.3%
    9/17/2014Listed for sale$220,000
    12/14/2013Listing removed$220,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - La Grange #08401929 Report a problem
    8/23/2013Price change$220,000-2.2%
    7/24/2013Listed for sale$225,000-0.4%
    8/22/2006Sold$226,000-17.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/5/2006Sold$275,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$4,153 +3.1%$22,999
    2022$4,027 +1.8%$22,999
    2021$3,955 -6.2%$22,999 +4.4%
    2020$4,218 +0.5%$22,035 -9.4%
    2019$4,196 +1.7%$24,315
    2018$4,124 +62.1%$24,315 +60%
    2017$2,545 -16.4%$15,198
    2016$3,044 +9.3%$15,198
    2015$2,785 -25.6%$15,198 -24.7%
    2014$3,745 +2%$20,187
    2013$3,672 +1.4%$20,187
    2012$3,623 -15.1%$20,187 -23.3%
    2011$4,268 -0.4%$26,335
    2010$4,285 +4.4%$26,335
    2009$4,107 +8.4%$26,335 -0.2%
    2008$3,787 +1%$26,400
    2007$3,749 $26,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Ravenswood