Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $506,700

    22011 Rimhurst Dr #179, Lake Forest, CA 92630

    2beds
    829sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1981
    -- sqft lot
    $506,700 Zestimate®
    $611/sqft
    $2,884 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $506,700

    $481,000 - $532,000

    $2,884/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,884/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,884/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,512/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,512/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Price Reduced to Sell. Great starter or downsize home. Don't miss out on this great opportunity. This lower level prime end unit 'A' is sure to please with it's convenient access to the quiet-like setting of the beautiful Bench Mark Villas in Lake Forest. It features a spacious living and dining area. Large double sliders and picture windows brings in plenty of light and cool breezes in. Cute kitchen has white cabinets and polished counter tops with breakfast bar and view of living room for carefree entertaining. Inside laundry area. Grounds are immaculate with a sandlot area for youngsters, a doggy area and access to Rimgate Park that offers many amenities. The HOA covers your water and trash. Two permitted parking spaces and plenty of street parking for your guests. Close to the freeway, major shopping centers and places of worship. Buyer to verifiy square footage of home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Inside, Washer Hookup, In Closet, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Doors: Sliding Doors, Mirror Closet Door(s)
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 common wall, End Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 829 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Slab, Patio, Enclosed
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park
    Lot
    • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 93904079
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1981

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $367 monthly
    • Amenities included: Pets Permitted, Trash, Water

    Other

    Other facts
    • PropertyType: Residential
    • StateOrProvince: CA
    • YearBuiltSource: Assessor
    • PreviousStandardStatus: Active
    • LaundryFeatures: Inside, Washer Hookup, In Closet, Electric Dryer Hookup
    • CommunityFeatures: Sidewalks, Urban, Curbs
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • AssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly
    • CountyOrParish: Orange
    • RoomType: Living Room, All Bedrooms Down, Master Bathroom, Kitchen
    • StandardStatus: Active Under Contract
    • EatingArea: In Kitchen
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Slab, Patio, Enclosed
    • StreetSuffix: Drive
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • City: Lake Forest
    • HighSchoolDistrict: Saddleback Valley Unified
    • CommonWalls: 1 common wall, End Unit
    • Appliances: Electric Range
    • ParkingFeatures: Assigned, Street
    • AssociationAmenities: Pets Permitted, Trash, Water
    • MLSAreaMajor: LN - Lake Forest North
    • LotFeatures: 0-1 Unit/Acre
    • Levels: One
    • ElevationUnits: Feet
    • LivingAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • WaterSource: Public
    • LotSizeSource: Assessor
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Country: US
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Kitchen Open to Family Room, Laminate Counters
    • RoomBathroomFeatures: Shower in Tub
    • TaxTractNumber: 11141
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
    • DoorFeatures: Sliding Doors, Mirror Closet Door(s)
    • View: Park/Greenbelt
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • ParcelNumber: 93904079

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/21/2025Listing removed$2,800$3/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC25002187 Report a problem
    2/7/2025Price change$2,800-1.8%$3/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC25002187 Report a problem
    1/4/2025Listed for rent$2,850$3/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC25002187 Report a problem
    5/16/2023Sold$474,000+23.1%$572/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/12/2021Sold$385,000+22.2%$464/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/17/2020Sold$315,000+75%$380/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PW19256483 Report a problem
    7/16/2009Sold$180,000-17.8%$217/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/4/2008Listing removed$219,000$264/sqft
    Source: EpropertySites #S523344 Report a problem
    3/15/2008Listed for sale$219,000-31%$264/sqft
    Source: EpropertySites #S523344 Report a problem
    9/2/2004Sold$317,500+69.8%$383/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/28/2003Sold$187,000+33.6%$226/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/27/2001Sold$140,000+15.7%$169/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/27/2000Sold$121,000$146/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,196 +1.8%$493,149 +2%
    2024$5,102 +1%$483,480 +20.7%
    2023$5,052 +24.2%$400,554 +2%
    2022$4,066 +21.3%$392,700 +23.4%
    2021$3,353 -10%$318,263 +12%
    2020$3,724 +71.8%$284,147 +36.4%
    2019$2,167 +2.1%$208,282 +2%
    2018$2,123 +4.1%$204,199 +2%
    2017$2,039 $200,196 +2%
    2016$2,039 +1.7%$196,271 +1.5%
    2015$2,004 +2.8%$193,323 +2%
    2014$1,949 $189,537 +15.9%
    2013-- $163,560
    2012-- $163,560 -6%
    2011-- $174,000 -3.3%
    2010-- $180,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92630