Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $299,900

    2202 Saint Andrews St SW, Decatur, AL 35603

    3beds
    2,249sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $133/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Inviting layoutCovered patioWell-manicured lawn
    Welcome home to 2202 Saint Andrews St in Decatur, AL—where comfort meets charm! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a TRUE 2-car Garage offers an inviting layout with a spacious living room perfect for gathering, and a generous primary suite designed for relaxation. A bright sunroom/bonus space adds flexibility for entertaining, working, or unwinding. Step outside to enjoy the well-manicured lawn, covered patio, and your very own private pool—ideal for summer days and evening get-togethers. This home truly blends indoor comfort with outdoor enjoyment! Schedule a tour today and make this house YOUR HOME!
    16 days
    |
    1,599
    |
    128
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Blake Hale 256-221-5803,

    Weichert Realtors-The Sp Plce

    Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21916706MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Foyer, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Breakfast, Bonus Room, Laundry, Master Bathroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Carpet, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 224
      • Dimensions: 16 x 14
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 154
      • Dimensions: 14 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Carpet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Crown Molding, LVP Flooring
      • Level: First
      • Area: 50
      • Dimensions: 10 x 5
      Kitchen
      • Features: Crown Molding, Built-in Features, LVP
      • Level: First
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 10 x 11
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Carpet, Fireplace, Coffered Ceiling(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 551
      • Dimensions: 19 x 29
      Bonus room
      • Features: Crown Molding, Carpet, Wainscoting
      • Level: First
      • Area: 468
      • Dimensions: 18 x 26
      Laundry room
      • Features: Built-in Features, LVP
      • Level: First
      • Area: 54
      • Dimensions: 9 x 6
      Heating
      • Central 1
      Cooling
      • Central 1
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,249 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage-Two Car, Garage-Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered Patio
      • Exterior features: Curb/Gutters, Sidewalk
      • Has private pool: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 0.29 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1301023l1000014.000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1977

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $133/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $187,600
      • Annual tax amount: $648
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$299,900$133/sqft
        Source: ValleyMLS #21916706 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$648 -5.2%$17,260 +6.9%
        2024$684 $16,140
        2023$684 $16,140
        2022$684 +7.9%$16,140 +7.3%
        2021$634 +5.7%$15,040 +5.3%
        2020$599 $14,280
        2019$599 $14,280 +16.1%
        2015$599 +17.6%$12,300
        2014$510 $12,300 +0.7%
        2013$510 +0.7%$12,220
        2012$506 $12,220
        2010$506 $12,220

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 35603

          Getting around

          26 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable