Welcome to this beautiful leveled home which offers lots of natural lighting, open concept living, detached 2 car garage and, a large amount of yard space! Located on a corner-lot that offers more room for parking. Close to highways, freeways, and the airport! Great opportunity for first time buyers or for those looking to live closer to the city!
Active
Listed by: KW Mountains to Sound Realty
Price cut: $25.1K (5/15)
$499,950
22024 Military Rd S, SeaTac, WA 98198
2beds
820sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1939
0.3 Acres Lot
$493,600 Zestimate®
$610/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Natural lightingOpen concept livingMore room for parking
- 16 days |
- 667 |
- 29 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Offers reviewed: May 04
Listed by:
Blanca Hernandez,
KW Mountains to Sound Realty
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2510739
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Dishwasher(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s)
Features
- Flooring: Laminate
- Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 820
- Total interior livable area: 820 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached Garage, RV Parking
- Has garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
Lot
- Size: 0.3 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Paved, Sidewalk, Fenced-Partially, Outbuildings, RV Parking, Shop
- Residential vegetation: Garden Space
Details
- Parcel number: 7259200115
- Zoning description: Jurisdiction: City
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: 1 Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- Year built: 1939
- Major remodel year: 1939
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $610/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $254,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,855
- Offers reviewed: 05/04/2026
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 17 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Estimated market value
$493,600
$469,000 - $518,000
$2,154/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $499,950-4.8%$610/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $525,000+16.7%$640/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2021 | Sold | $450,000+166.3%$549/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2016 | Sold | $169,000$206/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,855 +2.7% | $254,000 +7.2% |
| 2023 | $2,780 -3.2% | $237,000 -8.1% |
| 2022 | $2,871 +7.1% | $258,000 +22.3% |
| 2021 | $2,680 +60.2% | $211,000 +71.5% |
| 2019 | $1,674 -17.7% | $123,000 -25.5% |
| 2018 | $2,033 -14.4% | $165,000 +0.6% |
| 2017 | $2,377 +41.7% | $164,000 +21.5% |
| 2016 | $1,677 | $135,000 +9.8% |
| 2015 | $1,677 | $123,000 +7% |
| 2014 | $1,677 | $115,000 +22.3% |
| 2013 | $1,677 | $94,000 -7.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $102,000 -8.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $111,000 -12.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $127,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $127,000 +5% |
| 2007 | -- | $121,000 +15.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $105,000 +7.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $98,000 +15.3% |
| 2001 | $1,110 +2% | $85,000 +7.6% |
| 2000 | $1,088 | $79,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 98198