Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $7,195/mo

    Fees may apply

    22026 Sagebrook Rd, Chatsworth, CA 91311

    6beds
    4,293sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Solar systemWine coolerBeautiful fridgeBuilt-in microwave
    Enjoy this beautiful mansion in a secluded gated community. This house is equipped with 6 bedrooms, including 4 bathrooms. Kitchen is equipped with two ovens, a wine cooler, beautiful fridge, a built-in microwave and much more. There is also a secluded bedroom and bathroom that is accessible from the garage in the backyard we have included a canopy style pergola for your family to enjoy. Another key inclusion in this home is solar! House is equipped with a $50,000 solar system! So be ready for cheaper power bills! The home has speakers all over so prepare for the best party nights! Separate Nest powered AC units for upstairs and downstairs operable by thermostat or by your cell phone! Also enjoy massive 4 car garage! Laundry plug ins are located upstairs for easy acesss. Schedule a viewing now! Listing by owner. Can show the house anytime. Just contact me on Zillow or by number. Small pet and cats free charge Large dog require larger security deposit Landscaper included in the price
    13 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,293 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2723023014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Chatsworth

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Price change$7,195-4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2026Listed for rent$7,495$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2021Sold$1,325,000+82.8%$309/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/4/2011Sold$725,000$169/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/18/2011Listed for sale$725,000+3.6%$169/sqft
    Source: Vflyer Homes #F11071081 Report a problem
    6/10/2011Listing removed$699,900$163/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives #F11071081 Report a problem
    6/6/2011Listed for sale$699,900$163/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives #F11071081 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Chatsworth