Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $635,000

    812 W Main St, Edmond, OK 73003

    3beds
    1,064sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    7,000.09 Square Feet Lot
    $613,500 Zestimate®
    $597/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    PACKAGE SALE — sold together with 4 & 8 S Kelly Ave (companion MLS #1226999) for $635,000 total ($127K per platted lot). This listing covers 812 W Main, one of three contiguous parcels (Lots 11–15, Block 015, Main Street Addition) totaling 0.4017 ac / 17,498 SF at the corner of S Kelly Ave & W Main St in downtown Edmond — across from Barnett Field Splash Pad with corner double-frontage potential. Five platted lots buildable as SFR by-right under Zone A; six+ achievable via PUD or replat. Three 1940s ranch rentals deliver $3,350/mo ($40,200/yr) carry income that covers taxes, insurance, and holding costs while a buyer entitles, designs, and permits new product. Direct land comp 612 W 2nd St (six vacant lots, same Main Street Addition subdivision) sold $510K / $30.36/SF in April 2024. Geometric precedent right next door: 719–735 W Main, where Castle Custom Homes built five shotgun homes plus five detached garage apartments on the identical 125×140-ft parent parcel in 2022 — mid-row 727 W Main sold $500K (Oct 2024); adjacent 731 W Main (Rasmussen) sold $379.5K. Investing alongside Edmond's Main Street TIF: $158M+ private investment since 2020 with 500,000+ SF currently under construction. UCO ¼ mile north (~16K students). Yield study, feasibility one-pager, concept site plans (5 by-right + 6-8 PUD scenarios). Also listed on Crexi and LoopNet. Will not be sold separately.
    15 days
    |
    104
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Caleb Collins 405-496-6201,

    Access Real Estate LLC

    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1226866MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,064
      • Total interior livable area: 1,064 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 7,000.09 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 812WMain73003
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Asbestos, Frame
      • Foundation: Conventional
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1940

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Edmond

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $597/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $85,094
      • Annual tax amount: $984
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $613,500

        $583,000 - $644,000

        $1,337/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$635,000+195.3%$597/sqft
        Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1226866 Report a problem
        2/10/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/12/2024Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/28/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/23/2023Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/26/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/20/2023Listed for rent$1,250+8.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/21/2020Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        9/9/2020Listed for rent$1,150+4.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        9/21/2019Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        9/16/2019Price change$1,100-2.2%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        9/6/2019Price change$1,125-2.2%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        8/26/2019Listed for rent$1,150$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        9/7/2018Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        8/26/2018Listed for rent$1,150$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        7/17/2018Sold$215,000+117.2%$202/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/5/2010Listing removed$99,000$93/sqft
        Source: Century 21 Mark V #412042 Report a problem
        12/19/2009Listed for sale$99,000$93/sqft
        Source: Century 21 Mark V #412042 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$984 +5.1%$9,359 +5%
        2024$936 +5.8%$8,914 +5%
        2023$885 +4.6%$8,489 +5%
        2022$846 +5.5%$8,085 +5%
        2021$802 +3.7%$7,700 +5%
        2020$773 +18%$7,334 +5%
        2019$655 +5%$6,985 +5%
        2018$624 -9.3%$6,655 +2.5%
        2017$688 $6,490 -1.6%
        2016$688 -1.4%$6,598 +5%
        2015$698 +10.5%$6,284 +5%
        2014$632 $5,985 +5%
        2013-- $5,700 +5%
        2012-- $5,429 +5%
        2011-- $5,170 +5%
        2010-- $4,924 +5%
        2009-- $4,690 +5%
        2008-- $4,467 +5%
        2007-- $4,253 +5%
        2006-- $4,051 +5%
        2005-- $3,858 -88.5%
        2004$386 $33,414 +809.5%
        2003-- $3,674 -9.9%
        2002-- $4,079
        2001-- $4,079 +15.3%
        2000-- $3,537 +7.2%
        1999-- $3,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 73003