Skip main navigation
Sold for $424,900
  • $424,900

    2203 Innisbrook Rd, Toledo, OH 43606

    3beds
    2,310sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1967
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $426,900 Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $2,878 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $426,900

    $401,000 - $457,000

    $2,878/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,878/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,878/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,875/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,875/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Over $150k in updates since 2023, solid wood doors, high end cabinetry in kitchen, pantry, custom island, breakfast bar, quartz countertops and island, custom closets, upgraded electrical, well landscaped and private rear yard, large primary walk-in closet and shower.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mark H Kruse 419-270-8968,

    The Danberry Co

    Bought with:

    Heidi Jenkins, 2019003634

    Serenity Realty LLC

    Source: NORIS,MLS#: 10003386

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Hardwood, Walk-in closet
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 12 x 16
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Hardwood
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 13 x 14
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Hardwood
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Family room
    • Description: Hardwood
    • Features: Fireplace
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 18 x 16
    Kitchen
    • Description: Eat-in
    • Features: Kitchen Island
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Living room
    • Description: Hardwood
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 22 x 12
    Other
    • Description: Rec Room, Hardwood, Finised
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 25 x 13
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Water Heater, Bar Fridge, Disposal, Gas Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings
    • Basement: Partial,Partially Finished,Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas, Screen(s), Wood Burning
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,310
    • Total interior livable area: 2,310 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 700

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Asphalt, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Tri-Level
    • Patio & porch: Rear Patio
    • Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue, Lighting, Private Yard, Smart Camera(s)/Recording, Smart Light(s)
    • Fencing: Full,Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 0.39 Acres
    • Dimensions: 106x175
    • Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 8807674
    • Zoning: RES

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Brick
    • Foundation: Other
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1967

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry, Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Public Sewer, Sanitary Sewer, Storm Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected, Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)

DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$424,900-1.2%$184/sqft
    Source: NORIS #10003386 Report a problem
    4/16/2026Pending sale$429,900$186/sqft
    Source: NORIS #10003386 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Contingent$429,900$186/sqft
    Source: NORIS #10003386 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Price change$429,900-4.4%$186/sqft
    Source: NORIS #10003386 Report a problem
    1/28/2026Listed for sale$449,900+89%$195/sqft
    Source: NORIS #10003386 Report a problem
    9/10/2021Sold$238,000-8.4%$103/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6074767 Report a problem
    9/10/2021Pending sale$259,900$113/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6074767 Report a problem
    8/16/2021Contingent$259,900$113/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6074767 Report a problem
    8/2/2021Listed for sale$259,900-3.7%$113/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6074767 Report a problem
    8/2/2021Listing removed--
    Source: NORIS #6073482 Report a problem
    7/8/2021Listed for sale$269,900$117/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6073482 Report a problem
    7/8/2021Listing removed--
    Source: NORIS #6071834 Report a problem
    7/7/2021Price change$269,900-3.6%$117/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6071834 Report a problem
    6/23/2021Price change$279,900-3.4%$121/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6071834 Report a problem
    6/13/2021Listed for sale$289,900+50.6%$125/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6071834 Report a problem
    5/17/2017Sold$192,500-16.3%$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/11/2017Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Effler Schmitt Co #6005640 Report a problem
    5/8/2017Price change$2,200+12.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Effler Schmitt Co #6005640 Report a problem
    7/3/2013Listed for rent$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Effler/Schmitt Co. Report a problem
    10/7/2011Listing removed$229,900$100/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PREFERRED ASSOCIATES #5023812 Report a problem
    4/2/2011Listed for sale$229,900+4.5%$100/sqft
    10/27/2010Listing removed$219,900-4.2%$95/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred Associates #5009862 Report a problem
    5/29/2010Listed for sale$229,500+12%$99/sqft
    7/8/2005Sold$205,000$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/7/2005Sold$205,000$89/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,705 +24.6%$99,015 +36.6%
    2023$6,989 -1%$72,485
    2022$7,057 -1.3%$72,485
    2021$7,151 +7.2%$72,485 +19.1%
    2020$6,671 +120.9%$60,865
    2019$3,019 -49.8%$60,865
    2018$6,019 -5.4%$60,865 +1.4%
    2017$6,364 +0.9%$60,025 -65%
    2016$6,305 -0.4%$171,500
    2015$6,330 +2.8%$171,500 +185.7%
    2014$6,154 $60,030
    2013$6,154 +10.3%$60,030
    2012$5,582 -2.9%$60,030 -8.8%
    2011$5,749 +1.2%$65,840
    2010$5,679 +8.9%$65,840
    2009$5,216 -2.4%$65,840 -9%
    2008$5,343 +3.3%$72,350
    2007$5,173 +9.4%$72,350
    2006$4,726 -1.2%$72,350 +2%
    2004$4,781 +8.2%$70,920
    2003$4,420 +0.6%$70,920 +6%
    2002$4,392 +1.1%$66,930
    2001$4,342 -52.8%$66,930
    2000$9,203 $66,930

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43606